pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
Advertisement
Leelee Sobieski info
Born: 10 June, 1983
Birth Name: Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Lee
Also Known As: Leelee Sobieski, LeeLee Sobieski, Liliane Sobieski
Spouse: Adam Kimmel (31 August 2010 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 2 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Public Enemies , The Wicker Man , Deep Impact , Eyes Wide Shut , In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale and more.
Watch movies with Leelee Sobieski online
Leelee Sobieski biography

This block contains the information about Leelee Sobieski and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Leelee Sobieski was born in June 1982 in New York, in a family of a French artist and an American writer. At first Leelee appeared on the stage when she was at school, while she was participating in the plays of a local school theater. When Leelee turned twelve was held her first debut in the cinema, in the movie “The Meeting”. Later were her roles in such movies, as : “The deep blue sea”, “Not kissed”, “With wide opened eyes” – that was a movie by a great producer in this movies the main roles were performed by Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman, after performing in this movie during four years, this famous Hollywood couple broke up, “The Glass House”, “The Idol”, “Cruel Intentions”, “The Cursed Place”, “In the name of the king: The story of the underground capturing”, “Johnnie D”, “The Crazy Cow” and many, many others. Her first serious work, became the role of Joanna D’ark, she performed it when she was seventeen, the same age when the Orleans maid went to the war. Leelee Sobieski – is a young actress that is providing with great hopes for the glorious future. In January 2009 she started a relationship with the designer Adam Kimmel and in December of the same year she born him a daughter. The wedding of this couple was in august 2010 in Italy.
Where Leelee Sobieski born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Leelee Sobieski was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Leelee Sobieski was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Leelee Sobieski filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Leelee Sobieski acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Public Enemies - Polly Hamilton $100M 2009 $25.3M $97M
Deep Impact - Sarah Hotchner $75M 1998 $41.2M $140M
Eyes Wide Shut - Milich's Daughter $65M 1999 $21.7M $55.6M
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale - Muriella $60M 2007 $2.98M $4.54M
The Wicker Man - Sister Honey $40M 2006 $11.7M $24.4M
88 Minutes - Lauren Douglas $30M 2007 $6.96M $16.9M
Never Been Kissed - Aldys $25M 1999 $11.8M $55.5M
Joy Ride - Venna $23M 2001 $7.35M $22M
The Glass House - Ruby Baker $22M 2001 $5.74M $18M
Here on Earth - Samantha $15M 2000 $4.51M $10.5M
Max - Liselore von Peltz $11M 2002 $30.2K $527K
In a Dark Place - Anna Veigh $5M 2006
Heavens Fall - Victoria Price $4M 2006
Finding Bliss - Jody Balaban, Executive Producer $1.5M 2009 $2.12K $6.78K
Lying - Sarah $150K 2006
My First Mister - Jennifer - 'J' 2001 $102K $621K
A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries - Charlotte Anne 'Channe' Willis, Age 14 1998 $39.5K $1.76M
Night Train - Chloe White 2009
Jungle 2 Jungle - Karen Kempster (as LeeLee Sobieski) 1997 $12.8M $59.9M
Two Other Dreams (short) - Producer 2009
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Leelee Sobieski salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Glass House 2001 $1,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Frankie Faison photo Frankie Faison
June 10, 1949
Newport News, Virginia, USA
Nicky Whelan photo Nicky Whelan
June 10, 1981
Victoria, Australia
Kate Flannery photo Kate Flannery
June 10, 1964
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Gina Gershon photo Gina Gershon
June 10, 1962
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jeanne Tripplehorn photo Jeanne Tripplehorn
June 10, 1963
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page