Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Leigh Scott
Leigh Scott info
Born: 18 February, 1972
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: The Admiral / Crazy Videon
Also Known As: Leigh Scott, Leigh Slawner, A.B. McKorkindale
Spouse: Shaley Scott ( 2001 – 2004)
Known for: The Apocalypse , Chrome Angels , Pirates of Treasure Island , War of the Worlds (video) , The 9/11 Commission Report and more.
Leigh Scott biography

This block contains the information about Leigh Scott and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Leigh Slawner moved to Los Angeles at the age of 18 to attend USC's prestigious School of Cinema-Television. While in school he obtained an internship working for Roger Corman's Concorde Pictures. At Concorde, he worked in production, marketing and development.

Upon graduation, at the age of 22, he successfully produced and directed his first feature film Beach House.
Where Leigh Scott born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Leigh Scott was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Leigh Scott was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Leigh Scott filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Leigh Scott acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Chrome Angels - Writer (screenplay), Director, Producer $2.5M 2009
Pirates of Treasure Island - Ben Gunn, Writer (story and screenplay), Director, Editor $1.5M 2006
The 9/11 Commission Report - Jeff, Writer (writer), Director, Editor $1M 2006
War of the Worlds (video) - Sean, Line Producer $1M 2005
The Apocalypse - Nick (as Leigh Slawner) $1M 2007
King of the Lost World - Dr. Armstrong, Writer (writer), Director $1M 2005
Death Valley: The Revenge of Bloody Bill - Editor $750K 2004
Invasion of the Pod People (video) - Zach, Writer (written by), Co-producer, Cinematographer $750K 2007
Hillside Cannibals (video) - Sawney Bean/David, Director $600K 2006
Dead Men Walking - Guard, Line Producer $500K 2005
Frankenstein Reborn - Dr. Cadaverella (uncredited), Writer (writer), Director, Editor, Visual Effects $500K 2005
Dragon - Writer (writer), Director, Editor $500K 2006
The Hitchhiker - Doug, Writer (writer), Director, Editor, Stunt Driver $500K 2007
Jolly Roger: Massacre at Cutter's Cove - Ray, Line Producer, Digital Artist $500K 2005
Transmorphers (video) - General Sabir, Writer (written by), Director, Editor $250K 2007
Shapeshifter - Harry Ellis $200K 2005
Jane White Is Sick & Twisted - Producer 2002
The Quarry - Co-producer, First Assistant Director 2002
Art House - Writer (screenplay) (as Leigh Slawner), Director (as Leigh Slawner), Producer (as Leigh Slawner), Editor (as A.B. McKorkindale) 1998
Between the Sheets - "Not my Baby" Guy 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Travolta photo John Travolta
February 18, 1954
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Jeremy Allen White photo Jeremy Allen White
February 18, 1991
New Yo
Matt Dillon photo Matt Dillon
February 18, 1964
New Rochelle, New York, USA
Maiara Walsh photo Maiara Walsh
February 18, 1988
Seattle, Washington, USA
Tom Wisdom photo Tom Wisdom
February 18, 1973
Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page