jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Leigh Taylor-Young
Leigh Taylor-Young
Advertisement
Leigh Taylor-Young info
Born: 25 January, 1945
Birth Name: Leigh Young
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Leigh Taylor-Young, Leigh Taylor Young, Leigh Young
Spouse: Guy McElwaine (09 September 1978 – ?) (divorced)
Ryan O&
x27;Neal (27 February 1967 – 13 March 1974) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: The Adventurers , Slackers , Can't Stop the Music , The Horsemen , Jagged Edge and more.
Leigh Taylor-Young biography

This block contains the information about Leigh Taylor-Young and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The entrancing Leigh Taylor-Young was born in Washington, DC, to a diplomat father and raised in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, the older sister of future actress Dey Young and writer/director Lance Young. She studied classical ballet and, following high school, attended Northwestern University where she initially majored in economics. She switched gears after developing an interest in theater and apprenticed as the youngest member of the distinguished Eaglesmere Summer Repertory Theatre.
Where Leigh Taylor-Young born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Leigh Taylor-Young was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Leigh Taylor-Young was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Leigh Taylor-Young filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Leigh Taylor-Young acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Can't Stop the Music - Claudia Walters $20M 1980 $2M
The Adventurers - Amparo Rojo $17M 1969
Jagged Edge - Virginia Howell $15M 1985 $40.5M
Slackers - Valerie Patton $11M 2002 $2.79M $4.81M
The Horsemen - Zareh $6M 1971
Spiritual Warriors - The Psychiatrist $2.5M 2007
Coffee Date - Diana $200K 2006
Dirty Laundry - Mrs. James 2006 $15.8K $20.1K
The Devlin Connection III - Lauren 1982
Soylent Green - Shirl 1973
The Buttercup Chain - Manny 1970
Looker - Jennifer Long 1981
Accidents - Beryl Chambers 1988
The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight - Angela 1971
Addams Family Reunion (video) - Patrice 1998
The Games - College Co-ed (uncredited) 1970
Klepto - Teresa 2003
I Love You, Alice B. Toklas! - Nancy 1968
A-List - Mom (as Leigh Taylor Young) 2006
The Big Bounce - Nancy Barker 1969
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ana Ortiz photo Ana Ortiz
January 25, 1971
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Enver Gjokaj photo Enver Gjokaj
January 25, 1982
Northern California, USA
John Terry photo John Terry
January 25, 1950
USA
Michael Trevino photo Michael Trevino
January 25, 1985
Montebello, California, USA
Dean Jones photo Dean Jones
January 25, 1931
Decatur, Alabama, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page