jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Leila Sutcliffe
Advertisement
Leila Sutcliffe info
Born: 16 October, 1986
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Nickname: L / Hollywood
Known for: Legend Has It , Bird Seed (short) and more.
Leila Sutcliffe biography

This block contains the information about Leila Sutcliffe and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Leila Marie Sutcliffe was born in Madison, Wisconsin, where she lived for the first 13 years of her life. Her parents separated when she was five years old. Her mother worked as a research scientist at a University. Her father worked odd jobs while trying to make it as a musician. Instilling in her the love for music and the arts.
Where Leila Sutcliffe born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Leila Sutcliffe was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Leila Sutcliffe was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Leila Sutcliffe filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Leila Sutcliffe acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Legend Has It - Dee Baker 2008
Bird Seed (short) - Actress 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tim Robbins photo Tim Robbins
October 16, 1958
West Covina, California, USA
Flea photo Flea
October 16, 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Kelly Adams photo Kelly Adams
October 16, 1979
England, UK
Ann Morgan Guilbert photo Ann Morgan Guilbert
October 16, 1928
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Kellie Martin photo Kellie Martin
October 16, 1975
Riverside, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page