pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lena Farugia
Advertisement
Lena Farugia info
Born: 2 December, 1976
Height: 1,69 m
Also Known As: Lena Farugia, Lena Ferugia
Known for: The Sandgrass People , The Gods Must Be Crazy II , Saturday Night at the Palace and more.
Lena Farugia biography

This block contains the information about Lena Farugia and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lena Farugia is a famous actress, who was born and raised in Brooklyn, New York. She studied at Thomas Moore College, Fordham and Columbia University. Her professional career as an actress has started in New York, but then she got married to a South African filmmaker and moved to South Africa where she became even more popular, than she was in America and where she made a professional career not only as an actress, but also as a writer, movie director and producer.
Where Lena Farugia born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lena Farugia was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lena Farugia was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lena Farugia filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lena Farugia acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Gods Must Be Crazy II - Dr. Ann Taylor 1989 $6.29M
Saturday Night at the Palace - Associate Producer, Editor 1987
The Sandgrass People - Elizabeth Carter 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brendan Coyle
December 2, 1963
Corby, Northamptonshire, England, UK
Rena Sofer photo Rena Sofer
December 2, 1968
Arcadia, California, USA
Lucy Liu photo Lucy Liu
December 2, 1968
Queens, New York, USA
Cassie Steele photo Cassie Steele
December 2, 1989
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Joe Lo Truglio photo Joe Lo Truglio
December 2, 1970
Ozone Park, Queens, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page