pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lenora Crichlow
Lenora Crichlow
Advertisement
Lenora Crichlow info
Born: 7 February, 1985
Birth Name: Lenora Isabella Crichlow
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Known for: The Beloved Ones (short) , Wilderness and more.
Watch movies with Lenora Crichlow online
Movie Year
Fast Girls Fast Girls 2012
Lenora Crichlow biography

This block contains the information about Lenora Crichlow and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lenora Isabel Crichlow was born in the beginning of January 1985 in Westminster which is located in England. She became a very famous actress in UK, after she performed the role of Annie the Ghost in the TV show, “To be a human”. This show was released in 2008, and became an ultra popular one. Her father Frank Gilbert Crichlow was a public person who was originally from the Trinidad Island, which is located in the Caribbean. He died in the middle of September 2010. Her mother Lucy Aldington never remarried. Lenora has two sisters: Amanda and Francesca, and also she have a brother-Houlton. Her younger sister Amanda is an actress as well. Crichlow was studying and worked with “Young Blood Theatre Company. Her first appearance on the screens was in a British low budget horror movie called “The wildness” which was released in 2006. She became famous due to performing a role in an adaption to the novel written by Julie Berchill which was called “The sweet feelings” and which was released on the Channel 4. That movie brought her a variety of nominations. Later she appeared in an episode of “Who is that Doctor” which was released in 2005, and in an artistic movie “The Death kiss” in which she played with Danny Dyer in 2008. In March 2010 she appeared again the TV show “Who is that Doctor” but this time she played a totally different role.
Where Lenora Crichlow born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lenora Crichlow was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lenora Crichlow was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lenora Crichlow filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lenora Crichlow acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wilderness - Mandy 2006
The Beloved Ones (short) - Maureen 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ellen Wong photo Ellen Wong
February 7, 1985
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Ashton Kutcher photo Ashton Kutcher
February 7, 1978
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Bojana Novakovic
February 7, 1981
Serbia
Tina Majorino photo Tina Majorino
February 7, 1985
Westlake, California, USA
Chris Rock photo Chris Rock
February 7, 1965
Andrews, South Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page