demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Leo Howard
Leo Howard
Leo Howard info
Born: 13 July, 1997
Birth Name: Leo R. Howard
Height: 1.67 m
Nickname: Hazard
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Shorts , Logan , Aussie and Ted's Great Adventure , G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra and more.
Watch movies with Leo Howard online
Leo Howard biography

This block contains the information about Leo Howard and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Leo Howard was born in July 1997 in the family of Randy and Todd Howard. His parents were professional dog trainers. They have their own big rancho where they train and grow English and French buldogs. When he was four, Leo started learning martial arts, and when he was seven he started the career of an actor, when he was nine, he said that he would like to become a next Bruce Lee, and that one day his parents will be very proud of him, and that was the truth as he really managed to do that.
Where Leo Howard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Leo Howard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Leo Howard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Leo Howard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Leo Howard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra - Young Snake Eyes $170M 2009 $54.7M $150M
Logan - Logan Hoffman $135K 2010
Aussie and Ted's Great Adventure - Eric Brooks 2009
Shorts - Laser 2009 $6.41M $20.9M
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Patrick Stewart photo Patrick Stewart
July 13, 1940
Mirfield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Fran Kranz photo Fran Kranz
July 13, 1983
California, USA
Ashley Scott photo Ashley Scott
July 13, 1977
Metairie, Louisiana, USA
Cheech Marin photo Cheech Marin
July 13, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Steven R. McQueen photo Steven R. McQueen
July 13, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Released: 2014-03-20
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page