joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Leonor Watling
Leonor Watling
Advertisement
Leonor Watling info
Born: 28 July, 1975
Birth Name: Leonor Ceballos Watling
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Nickname: Eli
Also Known As: Leonor Watling, Leonor Ceballos, Marlango, Leonor E. Ceballos, Elisabeth Watling
Awards: 6 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Paris, Je T'Aime , The Oxford Murders , Bad Education , The Secret Life of Words , Theresa: The Body of Christ and more.
Watch movies with Leonor Watling online
Movie Year
If I Were You If I Were You 2012
Where Leonor Watling born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Leonor Watling was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Leonor Watling was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Leonor Watling filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Leonor Watling acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Paris, Je T'Aime - La maоtresse (segment "Bastille") $13M 2006 $39.2K $4.86M
The Oxford Murders - Lorna $10M 2008 $1.19K $3.61K
Theresa: The Body of Christ - Doсa Guiomar de Ulloa $10M 2007
Bad Education - Mуnica (uncredited), Special Thanks $5M 2004 $147K $5.21M
The Secret Life of Words - Josef's friend's wife $5M 2005 $5.31K $20K
Sound of the Sea - Martina $4M 2001
Behind God's Back - 1st Prostitute 2001
El nacimiento de un imperio (short) - Dependienta 1998
My Mother Likes Women - Elvira 2002 $11K $81.9K
My First Night - Paloma 1998
El figurante (short) - Colette/Elvira 2000
Jardines colgantes - Greta 1993
Todas hieren - Beatriz 1998
Talk to Her - Alicia 2002 $104K $9.28M
Grandes ocasiones - Bбrbara 1998
No respires: El amor estб en el aire - Muriel 1999
La hora de los valientes - Carmen 1998
Sueсos de sal (short) - Elena 1997
Llombai (short) - Lola 2000
Un solo de cello (short) - Actress 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sally Struthers photo Sally Struthers
July 28, 1948
Portland, Oregon, USA
Billy Aaron Brown photo Billy Aaron Brown
July 28, 1981
Clarinda, Iowa, USA
Emily Hahn photo Emily Hahn
July 28, 2000
Los Angeles, California
Dey Young photo Dey Young
July 28, 1955
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Elizabeth Berkley photo Elizabeth Berkley
July 28, 1972
Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page