trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Les Dayman
Advertisement
Les Dayman info
Born: 19 January, 1938
Also Known As: Les Dayman, Leslie Dayman
Known for: Molly , Out on the Tiles (short) , Cheek to Cheek (short) , With Prejudice , Weekend of Shadows and more.
Where Les Dayman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Les Dayman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Les Dayman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Les Dayman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Les Dayman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Weekend of Shadows - Riley (as Leslie Dayman) $500K 1978
With Prejudice - Shadbolt 1982
Cheek to Cheek (short) - George 2000
Molly - Bill Ireland 1983
Out on the Tiles (short) - Desmond 2004
Gallipoli - Artillery Officer 1981
Holy Smoke - Bill-Bill (as Leslie Dayman) 1999 $33.3K $1.76M
Revenge (short) - Actor 1981
In the Winter Dark - Minister (as Leslie Dayman) 1998
Parent Teacher Interviews - Actor (as Leslie Dayman) 1974
Oscar and Lucinda - Glassworks Foreman (as Leslie Dayman) 1997 $137K $1.51M
Stanley: Every Home Should Have One - 2nd Detective 1984
Footy Legends - Bob (as Leslie Dayman) 2006
I Can't Get Started - Sergeant Beale 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tippi Hedren photo Tippi Hedren
January 19, 1930
New Ulm, Minnesota, USA
Natassia Malthe photo Natassia Malthe
January 19, 1974
Oslo, Norway
Shawn Wayans photo Shawn Wayans
January 19, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Rachel Luttrell photo Rachel Luttrell
January 19, 1971
Tanzania
Marsha Thomason photo Marsha Thomason
January 19, 1976
Manchester, England, UK
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page