Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Lesley Ann Warren
Lesley Ann Warren
Advertisement
Lesley Ann Warren info
Born: 16 August, 1946
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Lesley Ann Warren, Lesley Warren
Spouse: Ronald Taft (16 January 2000 – present)
Jon Peters (13 May 1967 – July 1974) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 1 win & 8 nominations
Known for: Clue , Color of Night , 10th & Wolf , The Limey , Teaching Mrs. Tingle and more.
Watch movies with Lesley Ann Warren online
Lesley Ann Warren biography

This block contains the information about Lesley Ann Warren and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lesley Ann Warren was born in a family of a singer and real estate agent; both of her parents were of Russian origin. Lesley was studying in the school of American Ballet, and by the time she was seventeen she went to the acting studio (and it was a record as before no one was accepted in such a young age to the studio). In 1963 she first appeared in the Broadway stage while performing in a musical for which she got a theater award. As about working on the television or in the movies, she went through a casting for a TV show, but she was never approved for the role. Later she played in a movie which was filmed on the basis of the story about the Cinderella. And at some point due to her charisma she got a role in the TV show called “The Impossible mission”, from which she was dismissed soon, due to the lack of experience. In 1973 she performed the Scarlett’s role in the local theater, but the performance was of a very poor quality, that is why it never got till the Broadway. That was the period when she was mostly playing in some low budget independent projects. In 1967 she married with a producer John Peters, and a year later she bore him a son- Christopher. But nine years later that couple divorced due to the unsuitable disputes in the family. In 2000 she married the second time with Ronald Taft.
Where Lesley Ann Warren born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lesley Ann Warren was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lesley Ann Warren was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lesley Ann Warren filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lesley Ann Warren acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Color of Night - Sondra $40M 1994 $19.7M
Clue - Miss Scarlet, Soundtrack (performer: "For She's a Jolly Good Fellow" (uncredited)) $15M 1985 $3.15M
Teaching Mrs. Tingle - Faye Watson (uncredited) $13M 1999 $3.33M $8.95M
The Limey - Elaine $9M 1999 $187K $3.19M
10th & Wolf - Tina $8M 2006 $20.8K $53.5K
Treasure of the Yankee Zephyr - Sally $6M 1981
Secretary - Joan Holloway $4M 2002 $182K $4.05M
The Quickie - Anna $3M 2001
The Shore - Mrs. Becky Harris $2M 2005
The First Man - Actress $1M 1996
Choose Me - Eve $700K 1984
Losing Grace - Mary Reed $600K 2001
Miracle Dogs Too (video) - Nurse Bleaker $600K 2006
My Tiny Universe - Vee $500K 2004
Twin Falls Idaho - Francine $500K 1999 $49.8K $985K
Life Stinks - Molly 1991 $4.1M
Cop - Kathleen McCarthy 1988 $1.88M
Burglar - Dr. Cynthia Sheldrake 1987 $16.3M
27 Wagons Full of Cotton (video) - Flora 1990
Pure Country - Lula Rogers 1992 $15.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Angela Bassett
August 16, 1958
New York City, New York, USA
Cameron Monaghan photo Cameron Monaghan
August 16, 1993
Santa Monica, California, USA
Andy Milder photo Andy Milder
August 16, 1969
Omaha, Nebraska
Madonna photo Madonna
August 16, 1958
Bay City, Michigan, USA
Cam Gigandet photo Cam Gigandet
August 16, 1982
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page