Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Leslie Bibb
Leslie Bibb
Advertisement
Leslie Bibb info
Born: 17 November, 1974
Birth Name: Leslie Louise Bibb
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: The Bibbster, Lulu
Spouse: Rob Born (22 November 2003 – 07 December 2004) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Private Parts , Law Abiding Citizen , Iron Man 2 , Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby , Iron Man and more.
Leslie Bibb biography

This block contains the information about Leslie Bibb and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Leslie Bibb was born in November 1974 in Bismarck. In 1990 a famous television leader Oprah Winfrey, while cooperating with the Elite Modeling Agency designed a project which was called “Nationwide Modeling Search”. The Juries of the show were such well known top models as: Naomi Campbell, Iman and Linda Evangelista. All three of them agreed on the fact that Bibb is the winner of the show. As a result Bibb signed a contract with this agency and started working as a model, at first comprising work with travelling. Since 1992 she started working on the professional basis. After working for 4 years as a model she decided to try her powers in an acting carrier, and due to the fact that earlier she was learning art performance, it was a wise decision for her. In 1996 was her debut on TV in a show called “Pacific Blue”, right after it was “Home Improvement”. But the biggest role was in the TV show “The Big Easy” she performed in thirteen episodes of it. In 1999 was a breakthrough point in her carrier- she was accepted for the main role in a teenage TV show “The Best Ones”. The show was very successful, and though it was on TV for two seasons only, she got a lot of awards. During her carrier she performed in more than 25 projects, including “The Sculls”, “Iron Man” and many, many others.
Where Leslie Bibb born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Leslie Bibb was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Leslie Bibb was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Leslie Bibb filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Leslie Bibb acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Iron Man 2 - Christine Everhart $200M 2010 $128M $312M
Iron Man - Christine Everhart $140M 2008 $102M $318M
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby - Carley Bobby $73M 2006 $47M $148M
Law Abiding Citizen - Sarah Lowell $40M 2009 $21M $73.3M
Private Parts - NBC Tour Guide $20M 1997 $14.6M $41.2M
See Spot Run - Stephanie $16M 2001 $9.72M $33.4M
The Skulls - Chloe Whitfield $15M 2000 $11M $35M
The Midnight Meat Train - Maya $15M 2008 $34.4K $73.5K
Sex and Death 101 - Dr. Miranda Storm $5M 2007 $676 $23.6K
This Space Between Us - Summer $1.29M 1999
Wristcutters: A Love Story - Desiree $1M 2006 $42.8K $104K
Trick 'r Treat - Emma 2007
The Only Thrill - Thanks 1997
The Young Unknowns - Cassandra 2000 $4.86K $58.2K
F--K (short) - Leslie 2010
A Good Old Fashioned Orgy - Actress 2011
My Wife Is Retarded (short) - Julie 2007
Touch Me - Fawn 1997
Confessions of a Shopaholic - Alicia Billington 2009 $17.8M $44.3M
Movie 43 - Wonder Woman (segment "Robin's Big Speed Date") 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Zoe Bell photo Zoe Bell
November 17, 1978
New Zealand
Dylan Walsh photo Dylan Walsh
November 17, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Rance Howard photo Rance Howard
November 17, 1928
Oklahoma, USA
Stephen Root photo Stephen Root
November 17, 1951
Sarasota, Florida, USA
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio photo Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio
November 17, 1958
Lombard, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page