jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Leslie Easterbrook
Leslie Easterbrook
Leslie Easterbrook info
Born: 29 July, 1949
Birth Name: Leslie Eileen Easterbrook
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Bunny
Spouse: Victor Holchak (17 May 1979 – ?) (divorced)
Dan Wilcox (? – present)
Known for: Black Water Transit , The Devil's Rejects , Hollywood & Wine , Police Academy , Halloween and more.
Leslie Easterbrook biography

This block contains the information about Leslie Easterbrook and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Leslie Easterbrook was born in July 1949 in LA. Her mother abandoned her right after she bore her that is why the girl was adopted by a simple family that lived in a province near the state of Nebraska. Her father was doing scientific activity and was a professor in the University of Nebraska. Since being a young girl her parents tried to impart with her the love towards art and music. Leslie took a few lessons of opera singing and drum playing. Also she was a part of school orchestra. Leslie is one of the most demanded actresses of our times, as she is performing quite often in different popular TV shows. It is interesting to know that Leslie is also very talented singer, due to this quality of hers she is periodically invited to different musicals and movies where people are singing a lot. Also she is quite famous on the Broadway. Not a lot of people know that she sang the soundtrack to the movie “Police academy” where she played one of the main roles also. In the middle of eighties she was a regular participant of the various shows on the television. She could be met practically in all popular shows of that time. Also she played in various soap operas, the most famous one with her presence is “Ryan’s Faith” where she played Devlin’s role. It is interesting to know that the actress also voiced a few cartoons.
Where Leslie Easterbrook born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Leslie Easterbrook was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Leslie Easterbrook was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Leslie Easterbrook filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Leslie Easterbrook acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Black Water Transit - Bet Tannen $23M 2009
Halloween - Patty Frost $15M 2007 $30.6M $58.3M
The Devil's Rejects - Mother Firefly $7M 2005 $7.07M $16.9M
Hollywood & Wine - Hattie McDaniel $5M 2010
Police Academy - Sgt. Debbie Callahan $4.5M 1984 $81.2M
House - Betty $2.5M 2008 $330K $575K
A Dead Calling (video) - Marge $1.5M 2006
Big Wind on Campus - Science Teacher $1M 2000
Monsterpiece Theatre Volume 1 - Bessie (segment "The Weed"), Very Special Thanks $950K 2010
Mirror Image - Phyllis Browne $500K 2011
The Afflicted - Maggie, Producer $180K 2010
Cartel, 1882 (video) - Fame Longstreet $70K 2007
Blue Eyes (video) - Lana Gambol $70K 2007
Police Academy 6: City Under Siege - Capt. Debbie Callahan 1989 $11.6M
Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol - Sgt. Debbie Callahan 1987 $28.1M
Private Resort - Bobbie Sue 1985
Police Academy 3: Back in Training - Lt. Debbie Callahan, Soundtrack (performer: "Team Thing") 1986 $43.6M
Police Academy: Mission to Moscow - Capt. Debbie Callahan 1994 $126K
Mr. Payback: An Interactive Movie (short) - Diane Wyatt 1995
Just Tell Me What You Want - Hospital Nurse 1980
Leslie Easterbrook video

This part provides videos with Leslie Easterbrook. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Imitando a Leslie Easterbrook en Loca Academia de Policía

Dark Drama, Adult Situations, Robert Paul Taylor, Jason Davis, Leslie Easterbrook, Stuart Bennett

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tony Sirico photo Tony Sirico
July 29, 1942
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Timothy Omundson photo Timothy Omundson
July 29, 1969
St. Joseph, Missouri, USA
Matt Prokop photo Matt Prokop
July 29, 1990
Victoria, Texas, USA
Josh Radnor photo Josh Radnor
July 29, 1974
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Rachel Miner photo Rachel Miner
July 29, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page