pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Leslie Hope
Leslie Hope
Advertisement
Leslie Hope info
Born: 6 May, 1965
Birth Name: Leslie Ann Hope
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Spouse: Jamie Angell ( 1994 – 1996) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Talk Radio , Never Back Down , The Spreading Ground , Dragonfly , Bruiser and more.
Where Leslie Hope born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Leslie Hope was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Leslie Hope was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Leslie Hope filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Leslie Hope acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dragonfly - Charisse Darrow $60M 2002 $10.2M $30.1M
Never Back Down - Margot Tyler $21M 2008 $8.6M $24.8M
Bruiser - Rosemary Newley $5M 2000
The Spreading Ground - Leslie DeLongpre $4M 2000
Talk Radio - Laura $4M 1988 $3.47M
Doppelganger - Elizabeth $3M 1993
Boozecan - Helen $2M 1994
The Fix (short) - Leslie $60K 2005
What I See When I Close My Eyes (documentary short) - Director, Writer (writer), Producer $50K 2008
Paris, France - Lucy 1993
The Big Slice - Jenny Colter 1991
Kansas - Lori Bayles 1988 $2.43M
Men at Work - Susan Wilkins 1990 $16.2M
It Takes Two - Stephanie Lawrence 1988 $344K
The Dance Goes On - Actress 1992
Rowing Through - Kate Bordeleau 1996
The Education of Allison Tate - Allison Tate 1986
Ups & Downs - Penelope 1981
Love Streams - Joanie 1984
Sweet Killing - Eva Bishop 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anne Parillaud photo Anne Parillaud
May 6, 1960
Paris, France
George Clooney photo George Clooney
May 6, 1961
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Alan Dale photo Alan Dale
May 6, 1947
Dunedin, South Island, New Zealand
Stacey Oristano photo Stacey Oristano
May 6, 1980
Arlington, Texas, USA
Adrianne Palicki photo Adrianne Palicki
May 6, 1983
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page