joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Leslie Mann
Leslie Mann
Advertisement
Leslie Mann info
Born: 26 March, 1972
Birth Name: Heather Alexandra Mann
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Spouse: Judd Apatow (09 June 1997 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Last Man Standing , The Cable Guy , George of the Jungle , Drillbit Taylor , Funny People and more.
Leslie Mann biography

This block contains the information about Leslie Mann and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Leslie Mann is a famous actress who was born in March 1972, in the city where is located the famous Golden Gate bridge. She understood that she would like to be an actress when she was a little girl, after she saw a movie with Marilyn Monroe, which was a story about an actress Dolores and about the fact that all the girls like diamonds. On the school stage she was performing very well, and it was interesting the fact that, outside the stage she was a very shying little lady, but as soon as she was stepping the stage she was forgetting about all of her fears and complexes. She started her carrier of an actress when she was 17, after she performed in a few advertising commercials. In 1995 she was approved, after going through a casting in which she was the best of 500 girls, for a role in the movie “The Cable Man” – with Jim Carrey in the main role. Also she appeared in an episode in “Freaks and the Geeks” show. Mann is married with the film director Judd Aptos, who she met on the film set of “The cable Man” movie. Together they live in Los Angeles and have two wonderful daughters: Mode and Iris. Judd loves his wife to dead, and he is always filming her and their kids in his movies. She is mostly known due to performing in “The Social Network” and in “I Love you dude”.
Where Leslie Mann born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Leslie Mann was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Leslie Mann was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Leslie Mann filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Leslie Mann acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Funny People - Laura $75M 2009 $22.7M $51.8M
Last Man Standing - Wanda $67M 1996 $7.01M $18.1M
George of the Jungle - Ursula Stanhope $55M 1997 $22.9M $105M
The Cable Guy - Robin Harris $47M 1996 $19.8M $60.2M
Drillbit Taylor - Lisa $40M 2008 $10.3M $32.9M
Big Daddy - Corinne Maloney $34.2M 1999 $41.5M $163M
Knocked Up - Debbie $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
The 40 Year Old Virgin - Nicky $26M 2005 $21.4M $109M
Stealing Harvard - Elaine Warner $25M 2002 $6.04M $14M
17 Again - Scarlett O'Donnell (Adult) $20M 2009 $23.7M $64.1M
Orange County - Krista $18M 2002 $15.1M $41M
I Love You Phillip Morris - Debbie $13M 2009 $113K $1.88M
Bottle Rocket - Sorority Girl (uncredited) $7M 1996 $1.04M
Timecode - Cherine $4M 2000 $93.1K $945K
She's the One - Connie $3.5M 1996 $2.09M $9.45M
Little Birds - Margaret Hobart 2011
Virgin High - 'Squiggle' Girl 1991
Perfume - Camille 2001
Cosas que nunca te dije - Laurie 1996
Shorts - Mom Thompson 2009 $6.41M $20.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amy Smart photo Amy Smart
March 26, 1976
Topanga Canyon, California, USA
Jennifer Grey photo Jennifer Grey
March 26, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
James Caan photo James Caan
March 26, 1940
The Bronx, New York, USA
Steven Tyler photo Steven Tyler
March 26, 1948
Yonkers, New York, USA
Keira Knightley photo Keira Knightley
March 26, 1985
Teddington, Middlesex, England, UK
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page