joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
LeVar Burton
LeVar Burton
Advertisement
LeVar Burton info
Born: 16 February, 1957
Birth Name: Levardis Robert Martyn Burton Jr.
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: LeVar Burton, Levar Burton
Spouse: Stephanie Cozart Burton (03 October 1992 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 20 wins & 21 nominations
Known for: Star Trek: Nemesis , Star Trek: First Contact , Ali , Star Trek the Experience: The Klingon Encounter (short) , Star Trek: Insurrection and more.
Where LeVar Burton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where LeVar Burton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where LeVar Burton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

LeVar Burton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies LeVar Burton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ali - Martin Luther King, Jr. $107M 2001 $10.2M $58.2M
Star Trek the Experience: The Klingon Encounter (short) - Lt. Commander La Forge $70M 1998
Star Trek: Nemesis - Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge $60M 2002 $18.5M $43.1M
Star Trek: Insurrection - Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge (as Levar Burton) $58M 1998 $22.1M $70.1M
Star Trek: First Contact - Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge (as Levar Burton) $45M 1996 $30.7M $92M
Star Trek: Generations - Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge $35M 1994 $75.7M
The Hunter - Tommy Price $8M 1980
Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (video) - Black Lightning (voice) $3.5M 2009
The Supernaturals - Pvt. Michael Osgood 1986
Our Friend, Martin (video) - Martin at age 26 (voice) (as Levar Burton) 1999
Simple Wishes (short) - Narrator 2009
Reach for Me - Nathanial, Director 2008
Blizzard - Night Watchman Elf (uncredited), Director 2003
Remembering 'Roots' (video documentary short) - Himself - 'Kunta Kinte', Special Thanks 2002
Looking for Mr. Goodbar - Cap Jackson 1977 $16.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christopher Eccleston photo Christopher Eccleston
February 16, 1964
Salford, Lancashire, England, UK
Steffani Brass photo Steffani Brass
February 16, 1992
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Elizabeth Olsen photo Elizabeth Olsen
February 16, 1989
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Ice-T photo Ice-T
February 16, 1958
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Faran Tahir photo Faran Tahir
February 16, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page