madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lewis Fitz-Gerald
Advertisement
Lewis Fitz-Gerald info
Born: 15 November, 1958
Also Known As: Lewis Fitz-Gerald, Lewis Fitzgerald
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: We of the Never Never , Pitch Black , A Cry in the Dark , The More Things Change... , Dead Heart and more.
Watch movies with Lewis Fitz-Gerald online
Where Lewis Fitz-Gerald born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lewis Fitz-Gerald was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lewis Fitz-Gerald was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lewis Fitz-Gerald filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lewis Fitz-Gerald acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pitch Black - Paris P. Ogilvie $23M 2000 $13.5M $39.2M
A Cry in the Dark - Tipple $15M 1988 $6.91M
The More Things Change... - Barry 1986
Dead Heart - Les 1996
We of the Never Never - Jack 1982
Spider & Rose - Robert Dougherty 1994
Fighting Back - John 1982
The Cup - Sir Michael Smurfit 2011
Breaker Morant - Lt. George Ramsdale Witton 1980
Loveproof (short) - Actor 2006
Warm Nights on a Slow Moving Train - Brian 1988 $400K
Rikky and Pete - Adam 1988 $206K
The Boy Who Had Everything - Vandervelt 1984
The Boys Are Back - Tim Walker 2009 $49.3K $783K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Beverly D'Angelo photo Beverly D'Angelo
November 15, 1951
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Yaya DaCosta photo Yaya DaCosta
November 15, 1982
Harlem, New York City, New York, USA
Bob Gunton photo Bob Gunton
November 15, 1945
Santa Monica, California, USA
Jonny Lee Miller
November 15, 1972
Kingston, Surrey, England, UK
Shailene Woodley photo Shailene Woodley
November 15, 1991
Simi Valley, California, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page