pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Lexa Doig
Lexa Doig
Advertisement
Lexa Doig info
Born: 8 June, 1973
Birth Name: Alexandra L. Doig
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Spark
Spouse: Michael Shanks (02 August 2003 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Teen Sorcery (video) , Jason X , The Green Film (short) , Jungleground , No Alibi and more.
Watch movies with Lexa Doig online
Movie Year
Tactical Force Tactical Force 2011
Lexa Doig biography

This block contains the information about Lexa Doig and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alexandra Doig was born in June 1973 in Toronto. Her mother is Philipinesem and her father is originally from Scotland. In her childhood she spent a lot of time on gymnastics. When she was thirteen she has become a super model. For some time she was performing in the theater. According to her own confession, she is a bit scared of the theater, as she doesn't have enough experience on the stage. Nevertheless since the middle of nineties, she is active both in the cinema and on the television. Between her works there are roles in such movies and TV shows, as "Jason X", "Phoenix" and many, many others.
Where Lexa Doig born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lexa Doig was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lexa Doig was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lexa Doig filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lexa Doig acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jason X - Rowan $11M 2001 $6.65M $12.6M
Jungleground - Spider 1995
Teen Sorcery (video) - Mercedes 1999
No Alibi - Camille 2000
The Green Film (short) - The Star 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kathy Baker photo Kathy Baker
June 8, 1950
Midland, Texas, USA
Eion Bailey photo Eion Bailey
June 8, 1976
Santa Ynez Valley, California, USA
Mark Feuerstein photo Mark Feuerstein
June 8, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Torrey DeVitto photo Torrey DeVitto
June 8, 1984
Long Island, New York, USA
Kelli Williams photo Kelli Williams
June 8, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page