joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Liam Aiken
Liam Aiken
Advertisement
Liam Aiken info
Born: 7 January, 1990
Birth Name: Liam Padraic Aiken
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events , Stepmom , I Dreamed of Africa , Sweet November , Road to Perdition and more.
Liam Aiken biography

This block contains the information about Liam Aiken and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Liam Aiken was born in January 1990. He is a famous American actor he performed the main roles in a row of popular movies, such as “Step mother” for example. Not a long time ago Liam played the main role of Claus Bolder in the movie about the evil Lemony Snicket. He was born in NY. He was the only son of Billy Aiken who was a producer on the MTV channel and an Irish emigrant Maya Aiken. He was studying in the local school that was called Dwight Englewood. He debut as an actor in a advertising commercial for the Ford company. His first performance on the stage was in a Broadway play which was called “The doll’s house” in which he played by the time he was seven years old. The same year he debut in a movie. It is interesting to know that his carrier of an actor was began by his mother’s advice, she was inspiring and supporting him, and she paid his education in the college, which was not that easy as his father died from cancer in 1992. In 1999 the boy rejected the invitation to perform the main role in the movie “The Sixth Feeling” – as his mother was stating that in his age it is not good to play the roles of people who were thinking so much about death. Later he became one of the applicants for the Harry Potter’s role, because by that time he already had experience of working with the producer Chris Columbus, but that role slept away from him. In 2008 he entered the University of NY in which he is currently learning the cinema and television’s history.
Where Liam Aiken born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Liam Aiken was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Liam Aiken was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Liam Aiken filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Liam Aiken acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events - Klaus $140M 2004 $30.1M $119M
Road to Perdition - Peter Sullivan $80M 2002 $22.1M $104M
Stepmom - Ben Harrison $50M 1998 $19.1M $91M
Sweet November - Abner $40M 2001 $11M $25.2M
I Dreamed of Africa - Emanuele Gallmann - Age 7 $34M 2000 $2.41M $6.54M
Good Boy! - Owen Baker $17M 2003 $13.1M $37.6M
The Object of My Affection - Nathan $15M 1998 $9.73M $29.1M
The Killer Inside Me - Johnnie Pappas $13M 2010 $19.2K $215K
Montana - Kid $4M 1998
Henry Fool - Ned 1997 $40.9K $1.33M
The Rising Place - Emmett Wilder 2001
Fay Grim - Ned Grim 2006 $61.8K $126K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Caruso photo David Caruso
January 7, 1956
Forest Hills, New York, USA
Linda Kozlowski photo Linda Kozlowski
January 7, 1958
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Jeremy Renner photo Jeremy Renner
January 7, 1971
Modesto, California, USA
Sammo Hung Kam-Bo photo Sammo Hung Kam-Bo
January 7, 1952
Hong Kong, China
Dustin Diamond photo Dustin Diamond
January 7, 1977
San Jose, California, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page