Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Liam Neeson
Liam Neeson
Liam Neeson info
Born: 7 June, 1952
Birth Name: William John Neeson
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Spouse: Natasha Richardson (03 July 1994 – 18 March 2009) (her death) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 9 wins & 16 nominations
Known for: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe , The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian , Batman Begins , The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader , Kingdom of Heaven and more.
Liam Neeson biography

This block contains the information about Liam Neeson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Liam Neeson is an Irish actor who has starred in a number of mainly British movies until he got his breakout Hollywood role in Darkman. Despite the success of the movie, he was unable to get any significant work until 1993 when he was cast in Schindler’s List. Since then, he hasn’t looked back and has starred in a number of movies that were mostly successful. He has had roles in such movies as Nell, Michael Collins, Star Wars Episode I, Gangs of New York, Love Actually, Kinsey, Kingdom of Heaven, Batman Begins, Taken, The A-Team and others.
Where Liam Neeson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Liam Neeson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Liam Neeson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Liam Neeson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Liam Neeson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian - Aslan (voice) $225M 2008 $55M $142M
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe - Aslan (voice) $180M 2005 $65.6M $292M
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - Aslan (voice) $155M 2010 $24M $102M
Batman Begins - Henri Ducard $150M 2005 $48.7M $205M
Kingdom of Heaven - Godfrey de Ibelin $130M 2005 $19.6M $47.4M
Clash of the Titans - Zeus $125M 2010 $61.2M $163M
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace - Qui-Gon Jinn $115M 1999 $64.8M $431M
The A-Team - Colonel Hannibal Smith $110M 2010 $25.7M $77.2M
K-19: The Widowmaker - Capt. Mikhail Polenin $100M 2002 $12.8M $35.2M
Gangs of New York - 'Priest' Vallon $97M 2002 $9.5M $77.7M
The Haunting - Dr. David Marrow $80M 1999 $33.4M $91.2M
The Next Three Days - Damon Pennington $35M 2010 $6.54M $21.1M
Michael Collins - Michael Collins $28M 1996 $187K $11M
Rob Roy - Robert Roy MacGregor $28M 1995 $31.6M
Krull - Kegan $27M 1983
Schindler's List - Oskar Schindler $25M 1993 $96.1M
The Bounty - Seaman Charles Churchill $25M 1984 $8.6M
Taken - Bryan Mills $25M 2008 $24.7M $145M
The Mission - Fielding $24.5M 1986 $17.2M
Husbands and Wives - Michael Gates $20M 1992 $10.6M
Liam Neeson video

This part provides videos with Liam Neeson. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Liam Neeson Threatens a Fan on Jimmy Kimmel Live

A WALK AMONG THE TOMBSTONES - Official Trailer (2014) [HD] Liam Neeson

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kim Rhodes photo Kim Rhodes
June 7, 1969
Portland, Oregon, USA
Bill Hader photo Bill Hader
June 7, 1978
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Michael Cera photo Michael Cera
June 7, 1988
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Sarah Parish photo Sarah Parish
June 7, 1968
Yeovil, Somerset, England, UK
Gia Carides photo Gia Carides
June 7, 1964
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page