Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Liana Liberato
Liana Liberato
Advertisement
Liana Liberato info
Born: 20 August, 1995
Birth Name: Liana Daine Liberato
Height: 1,77 m
Known for: The Last Sin Eater , Safe Harbour (video) , Trust and more.
Watch movies with Liana Liberato online
Liana Liberato biography

This block contains the information about Liana Liberato and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Liana Liberato is a famous American teen actress whomwas born in August 1995 in Galveston, Texas. She became popular in the United States due to the role of Annie Cameron in the movie directed by David Schwimmer "The Trust" which was released in a limited quantity. By the time she was three years old she began performing on the stage of Broadway Bound theater, when she was seven she performed in a musical. Her cinema debut was in the television series of the show "Detective Rush".
Where Liana Liberato born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Liana Liberato was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Liana Liberato was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Liana Liberato filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Liana Liberato acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Safe Harbour (video) - Philippa 'Pip' MacKenzie $2.5M 2007
The Last Sin Eater - Cadi Forbes $2.2M 2007 $246K $380K
Trust - Annie Cameron 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andrew Garfield photo Andrew Garfield
August 20, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Amy Adams photo Amy Adams
August 20, 1974
Aviano, Italy
Ben Barnes photo Ben Barnes
August 20, 1981
London, England, UK
Demi Lovato photo Demi Lovato
August 20, 1992
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
John Noble photo John Noble
August 20, 1948
Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page