Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lili Taylor
Lili Taylor
Advertisement
Lili Taylor info
Born: 20 February, 1967
Birth Name: Lili Anne Taylor
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Spouse: Nick Flynn (25 November 2009 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 18 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: The Haunting , Ransom , Brooklyn's Finest , Public Enemies , High Fidelity and more.
Watch movies with Lili Taylor online
Lili Taylor biography

This block contains the information about Lili Taylor and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lili Taylor was born in February 1967. Lily was the fifth of the six children in the family of a professional babysitter Mary Taylor and of a folk musician Park Taylor. She was born and grew up in Glencoe, which is located in Illinois. According to her own words she grew up in a very friendly atmosphere and always was very much curious. The school she graduated in 1985, after she entered the Theatre of Dramatic Arts situated within the De Paula University, and the Parvenu Theatre. In 1993on one of the Chicago’s parties Lily met Louise Pest and Nina Gordon- who were the founders of their own music band. Her carrier has started since 1988 when she played in a mystique movie, for this role she got a lot of positive reviews. She gained much more popularity after playing the main part in a movie filmed by Nancy Savakis in 1991 (it was a role of an ugly girl who had to perform in a competition). In these movies she costarred with River Phoenix. In 1993 she worked again with this movie producer. In 1998 she had the chance to perform with the legend of the Indian movies- John Waters, in his movie “The Photographer”. The same year she played in a very popular TV show about alumni at the University.
Where Lili Taylor born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lili Taylor was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lili Taylor was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lili Taylor filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lili Taylor acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Public Enemies - Sheriff Lillian Holley $100M 2009 $25.3M $97M
The Haunting - Nell $80M 1999 $33.4M $91.2M
Ransom - Maris Conner $80M 1996 $34.2M $136M
Brooklyn's Finest - Angela Procida $25M 2009 $4.47M $27.2M
High Fidelity - Sarah Kendrew $20M 2000 $6.43M $27.3M
Arizona Dream - Grace Stalker $19M 1993 $107K
Born on the Fourth of July - Jamie Wilson - Georgia $14M 1989 $70M
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle - Edna Ferber $7M 1994 $2.14M
Mystic Pizza - Jojo $6M 1988 $12.8M
Pecker - Rorey Wheeler $6M 1998 $542K $2.28M
Kicked in the Head - Happy $4M 1997 $61.8K $103K
Four Rooms - Raven (segment "The Missing Ingredient") $4M 1995 $4.3M
Factotum - Jan $1M 2005 $59.2K $808K
Prкt-а-Porter - Fiona Ulrich 1994 $5.86M
Touch Base (short) - Darcy Winningham 1994
Plain Pleasures - Actress 1996
She's Having a Baby - Girl at Medical Lab 1988 $16M
Bright Angel - Lucy 1990 $158K
The Addiction - Kathleen Conklin 1995 $302K
Б kцldum klaka - Jill 1995 $338K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lauren Ambrose photo Lauren Ambrose
February 20, 1978
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Rihanna photo Rihanna
February 20, 1988
St. Michael, Barbados
Ron Eldard photo Ron Eldard
February 20, 1965
Long Island, New York, USA
Sidney Poitier photo Sidney Poitier
February 20, 1927
Miami, Florida, USA
Majandra Delfino photo Majandra Delfino
February 20, 1981
Caracas, Venezuela
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page