jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Lily Collins
Lily Collins
Lily Collins info
Born: 18 March, 1989
Birth Name: Lily Jane Collins
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Blind Side and more.
Lily Collins biography

This block contains the information about Lily Collins and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lilly Collins is an American model, she is the star of Nickelodeon channel, and also she is often getting into the articles about the social live, due to her exquisite sense of style. She was born in spring 1989, in a family of a popular British singer Phil Collins and his second civil wife Jill. The rest of the children of the British musician are also very successful in their carrier in the show business, and they are not far from their step sister Jolly Collins, who is a rising star of the cinema. Simon has found his place in the music world. Lily graduated the affiliate of the Harvard school in south California, where now she is studying about journalistic and television When she was 2 she appeared in a TV show of the BBC channel, which was saying about the problems with the height (she performed in it since 1985-till 1992). When she was 5 years old she was participating on the stage of the Youth Theater of the academy of drama art in the United States of America. When she was a teenager she was leading a column on the English version of the Elle magazine, where she often writing interesting for the young girls things. The elite “Chanel” house have chose her between hundreds of candidates and offered her a dress for the Debutants Prom in 2007.
Where Lily Collins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lily Collins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lily Collins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lily Collins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lily Collins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Blind Side - Collins Tuohy $29M 2009 $34.1M $256M
News
Lily Collins Shows She Knows the Words to Goo Goo Dolls' Songs

Lily Collins keeps herself warm in a Banana Republic coat while buying picture frames on Monday ...

Lily Collins' Lipstick Created An 'Angry Red Monster'

Lily Collins was all fifty shades of gray while out running a few errands on Saturday afternoon ...

Lily Collins On Her Incredible Friends: 'They're My People'

Lily Collins shows off her pearly whites while paying a parking meter in Los Angeles on Friday ...

Lily Collins video

This part provides videos with Lily Collins. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

THE MORTAL INSTRUMENTS Interview: Lily Collins, Jamie Campbell Bower and Kevin Zegers

Lily Collins好萊塢影星莉莉柯林斯&陳柏霖登台頒獎 @ 第51屆金馬獎頒獎典禮 2014 Golden Horse Awards

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Queen Latifah photo Queen Latifah
March 18, 1970
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Tamer Hassan photo Tamer Hassan
March 18, 1968
London, England, UK
Mike Rowe photo Mike Rowe
March 18, 1962
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Madeline Carroll photo Madeline Carroll
March 18, 1996
Los Angeles, California, USA
Danneel Harris photo Danneel Harris
March 18, 1979
Lafayette, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page