Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Linda Blair
Linda Blair
Linda Blair info
Born: 22 January, 1959
Birth Name: Linda Denise Blair
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 4 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Exorcist II: The Heretic , Savage Streets , Airport 1975 , Scream , The Exorcist and more.
Watch movies with Linda Blair online
Movie Year
The Exorcist The Exorcist 1973
Linda Blair biography

This block contains the information about Linda Blair and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Linda Blair was born by the end of January 1959 in Missoury, she was the daughter of a specialist in the real estate, and his mother was a recruiting agent. When Linda was two years old she relocated to Connecticut, while being a little girl she was particiapating in various TV shows where she was performing the role of a young model. When Linda appeared in the movie about the dark powers in December 1973, her success became very much noticed, though the critics were divided into two categories according to their opinion regarding the young actress. In the eighties the acting carrier of the actress continued its development, though it was a weak one. The actress appeared in a few movies, and at the same time she was trying to improve her personal life, though her relationship with the singer Rick James didn’t laster for too long, as his addiction to the drugs and alcohol, made her taking the decision of leaving him. In 1990 on her cinema account appeared a few other insignificant movies. In 2000 the actress appeared a few times on the television, and later she disappeared. Currently she is taking an active part in the society’s life that is why she is organizing various charity events. Her main hobby is riding horses as since her child she loved horses.
Where Linda Blair born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Linda Blair was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Linda Blair was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Linda Blair filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Linda Blair acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scream - Obnoxious Reporter (uncredited) $15M 1996 $6.35M $103M
Exorcist II: The Heretic - Regan MacNeil $14M 1977
Airport 1975 - Janice Abbott $3M 1974
Savage Streets - Brenda $1.2M 1984
The Exorcist - Regan $1M 1973 $8.18M $205M
Chained Heat - Carol Henderson 1983
Hell Night - Marti Gaines 1981
Savage Island - Daly 1985
Wild Horse Hank - Hank Bradford 1979
Bersaglio sull'autostrada - Sally Tyler 1988
The Sporting Club - Barby 1971
Grotesque - Lisa, Associate Producer 1988
The Way We Live Now - Sara Aldridge 1970
Silent Assassins - Sara 1988
Roller Boogie - Theresa 'Terry' Barkley 1979
Red Heat - Christine Carlson 1985
Nightforce - Carla, Soundtrack ("I STILL REMEMBER") 1987
Ruckus - Jenny Bellows 1981
Up Your Alley - Vickie Adderly 1988
SFX Retaliator - Doris 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gabriel Macht photo Gabriel Macht
January 22, 1972
The Bronx, New York, USA
Balthazar Getty photo Balthazar Getty
January 22, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Olivia d'Abo photo Olivia d'Abo
January 22, 1969
Paddington, London, England, UK
James Murray photo James Murray
January 22, 1975
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK
Jon Lee Brody
January 22, 1984
Palatine, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page