Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Linda Cardellini
Linda Cardellini
Linda Cardellini info
Born: 25 June, 1975
Birth Name: Linda Edna Cardellini
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: The Unsaid , Scooby, Dead Man on Campus , Brokeback Mountain , Legally Blonde and more.
Watch movies with Linda Cardellini online
Linda Cardellini biography

This block contains the information about Linda Cardellini and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Linda Cardellini was born in June 1975 in California. When the slim lady with a fragile nature, with sparkling eyes, lovely curls and magnificent smile, debut the first time, on the stage of the local school theater, she was applauded by every single person in the theater. In that glorious moment of her life she have decided that she would like to be a superstar. When she went to the university, she started attending all the possible castings, and that is how she got her first roles in the cinema. She performed in “The Burning Blood”, “Step by Step”, “The third planet from the Sun”, “The boy who is getting to know the world”- and all of those movies were very successful, and that is hoe she got the status of a young rising star. In 1999 she got one of the main roles in super popular American TV show “The Freaks and the geeks”. But especially her fans loved her performance in “Scooby Doo”. It is impossible not to notice her work in a cult TV show “The Ambulance”, in which she performed for six seasons, and her hero Samantha Taggard (Sam) become one of America’s Sweethearts. For this role she was honored by the “TV Land Awards”. But nevertheless she performed a lot in the comedy genre; Linda cannot be called as a not serious actress. She proved that by playing the role of Cassy in the “Brokeback Mountain” simply brilliant, for this role she was nominated for a prize by the Gilda of Cinema Actors.
Where Linda Cardellini born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Linda Cardellini was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Linda Cardellini was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Linda Cardellini filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Linda Cardellini acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scooby-Doo - Velma $84M 2002 $54.2M $153M
The Unsaid - Shelly Hunter $22M 2001
Legally Blonde - Chutney $18M 2001 $20.4M $95M
Brokeback Mountain - Cassie $14M 2005 $547K $83M
Dead Man on Campus - Kelly $14M 1998 $4.7M $15.1M
Good Burger - Heather $9M 1997 $7.06M $23.7M
Strangeland - Genevieve Gage $1.1M 1998 $373K $631K
LolliLove - Linda $2K 2004
American Gun - Mary Ann Wilk 2005 $9.36K $24K
Jiminy Glick in Lalawood - Natalie Coolidge 2004 $25.7K $25.7K
Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed - Velma 2004 $29.4M $84.2M
Gleeclipse (short) - Coach 2010
Super - Pet Store Employee 2010
The Lazarus Project - Julie Ingram 2008
Grandma's Boy - Samantha 2006 $3.01M $6.09M
The Prince and the Surfer - Melissa 1999
Kill the Irishman - Joan Madigan 2011
Certainly Not a Fairytale (short) - Adelle/Writer 2003
Linda Cardellini video

This part provides videos with Linda Cardellini. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Linda Cardellini remembers ER

CreepY!

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jimmie Walker photo Jimmie Walker
June 25, 1947
Bronx, New York, USA
Jeff Cohen photo Jeff Cohen
June 25, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jason Lewis photo Jason Lewis
June 25, 1971
Newport Beach, California, USA
Mary Beth Peil photo Mary Beth Peil
June 25, 1940
Davenport, Iowa, USA
June Lockhart photo June Lockhart
June 25, 1925
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page