joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Linda Fiorentino
Linda Fiorentino
Linda Fiorentino info
Born: 9 March, 1958
Birth Name: Clorinda Fiorentino
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Spouse: John Byrum (23 June 1992 – 1993) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for BAFTA Film Award. Another 3 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Jade , Where the Money Is , Men in Black , Unforgettable , What Planet Are You From? and more.
Watch movies with Linda Fiorentino online
Movie Year
Men in Black Men in Black 1997
Linda Fiorentino biography

This block contains the information about Linda Fiorentino and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Linda Fiorentino was born in Philadelphia in 1960, in an Italian family with eight children (two boys and six girls). She graduated the Rosemont College, while specializing in Political sciences. She wanted to enter the law school, but since the first course in college she began appearing in the university’s theater plays, and by the time she was supposed to be finishing it she decided that she will make a carrier on the stage. This way she relocated to NY where she went to an audition and after going through a contest she enters the studio that was working within the framework of the theatre “Circle on the square”. On the first audition of the actors the main producer Harold Becker approved her for the performance of the main role in the movie “Looking for an inspiration” which was releases in 1985, in which was the debut of the young and beautiful brunette. Her partner on the motion set was Matthew Modine. The same year she appeared with Anthony Edwards in a thriller of the “cold war” times that was called “Caught you” in which she played the role of a sexy secret agent and people remembered her due to performing in a dark comedy by Martin Scorsese “After work” where she appeared in a role of a sculptor Kiki Bridges.
Where Linda Fiorentino born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Linda Fiorentino was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Linda Fiorentino was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Linda Fiorentino filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Linda Fiorentino acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Men in Black - Dr. Laurel Weaver $90M 1997 $84.1M $250M
What Planet Are You From? - Helen Gordon $50M 2000 $3.01M $6.29M
Jade - Trina Gavin $50M 1995 $9.8M
Unforgettable - Martha Briggs $18M 1996 $2.78M
Where the Money Is - Carol $18M 2000 $2.51M $5.66M
Liberty Stands Still - Liberty Wallace $11M 2002
Dogma - Bethany $10M 1999 $8.67M $30.7M
After Hours - Kiki Bridges $4.5M 1985 $10.6M
Kicked in the Head - Megan $4M 1997 $61.8K $103K
The Last Seduction - Bridget Gregory $2.5M 1994 $6.14M
Body Count - Natalie 1998
Wildfire - Kay 1988
The Moderns - Rachel Stone 1988 $2.01M
Gotcha! - Sasha 1985 $8.8M
Beyond the Law - Renee Jason 1992
Vision Quest - Carla 1985
Bodily Harm - Rita Cates 1995
Shout - Molly 1991 $3.55M
Ring of Fire: The Emile Griffith Story (documentary) - Special Thanks 2005
Queens Logic - Carla 1991 $613K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brittany Snow photo Brittany Snow
March 9, 1986
Tampa, Florida, USA
Juliette Binoche photo Juliette Binoche
March 9, 1964
Paris, France
Maite Perroni photo Maite Perroni
March 9, 1983
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Kerr Smith photo Kerr Smith
March 9, 1972
Exton, Pennsylvania, USA
Bobby Campo photo Bobby Campo
March 9, 1983
Wheeling, West Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page