jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Linda Thompson
Linda Thompson
Advertisement
Linda Thompson info
Born: 23 May, 1950
Birth Name: Linda Diane Thompson
Also Known As: Linda Thompson, Linda Thompson Jenner, Linda Thompson Foster, Linda Thompson Williams
Spouse: David Foster (22 June 1991 – ?) (divorced)
Bruce Jenner (05 January 1981 – 1983) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 6 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Divine Secrets of the Ya, Eraser , Tin Cup , Casper , The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement and more.
Where Linda Thompson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Linda Thompson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Linda Thompson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Linda Thompson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Linda Thompson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eraser - Soundtrack (writer: "Where Do We Go From Here") $100M 1996 $24.6M $101M
Casper - Soundtrack (writer: "Remember Me This Way") $50M 1995 $100M
Tin Cup - Soundtrack (writer: "This Could Take All Night") $45M 1996 $10.1M $53.9M
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Soundtrack (writer: "A Love That Will Last") $40M 2004 $23M $95.1M
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood - Soundtrack (performer: "Dimming of the Day" (1975)) $27M 2002 $16.2M $69.6M
RoboCop 2 - Mother with Baby $14M 1990 $45.7M
Pretty Woman - Soundtrack (writer: "No Explanation") $14M 1990 $178M
This Is Elvis - Linda Thompson - Narration (voice) (also archive footage) $5M 1981
Three on a Meathook - Debbie $20K 1972
The Bodyguard - Female Academy Member, Soundtrack (writer: "I Have Nothing") 1992 $122M
Shelter in the Storm - Julie 1987
Rabbit Test - Woman in Crowd 1978
Bare Exposure - Contest Girl #5 Lynette 1993
True Crime - Soundtrack (writer: "Why Should I Care") 1999 $5.28M $16.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
H. Jon Benjamin photo H. Jon Benjamin
May 23, 1966
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Drew Carey photo Drew Carey
May 23, 1958
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Kelly Monaco photo Kelly Monaco
May 23, 1976
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
John Ortiz photo John Ortiz
May 23, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Linden Ashby photo Linden Ashby
May 23, 1960
Atlantic Beach, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page