trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Linden Ashby
Linden Ashby
Advertisement
Linden Ashby info
Born: 23 May, 1960
Birth Name: Clarence Linden Garnett Ashby III
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Spouse: Susan Walters (19 April 1986 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Against the Dark (video) , Mortal Kombat , Wyatt Earp , Prom Night , Resident Evil: Extinction and more.
Linden Ashby biography

This block contains the information about Linden Ashby and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Clarence Linden Ashby is an American actor of cinema and television who was born in May 1960 in Atlantic Beach. His mother Eleanor was doing society work, while his father was producing medicines. Ashby graduated the private Bolls School in Jacksonville, after which he entered Fort Lewis College in Durango. During the first year of studying he left college and started learning the art of performance in NY. One of his first roles was performing Lance Raventlow in a quite popular soap Ashby is not only an actor he is also a creator of a sitcom on the ABC channel in which performed Jonathan Hellman and Tory Kettles. This TV show is a story of two best friends who formed a group and are looking forward to become famous. It is interesting to know that he wrote the majority of the songs for the show. Linden is married with the actress Susan Walters. They met each other on the filming set where Susan performed on the regular basis, while Ashby was a guest star for a few episodes. The couple has two daughters: Francis Grace (born in 1991) and Savannah Elizabeth (born in 1992). It is interesting to know that by the time he was young he was very much attracted by the martial arts. Since 21 years old he was very serious into karate, taekwondo and kung-fu.
Where Linden Ashby born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Linden Ashby was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Linden Ashby was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Linden Ashby filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Linden Ashby acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wyatt Earp - Morgan Earp $63M 1994 $25.1M
Resident Evil: Extinction - Chase $45M 2007 $23.7M $50.6M
Prom Night - Uncle Jack Turner $20M 2008 $20.8M $43.8M
Mortal Kombat - Johnny Cage $18M 1995 $70.4M
Against the Dark (video) - Cross $9M 2009
8 Seconds - Martin Hudson $7M 1994 $19.6M
Sniper 2 (video) - McKenna $5M 2002
The Joneses - Golfer 3 $5M 2009 $510K $1.47M
Wild Things 2 (video) - Detective Morrison $2.8M 2004
Impact Point - Detective Adams $2.2M 2008
The Company You Keep - Harry $1M 2003
Blast - Jack Bryant $700K 1997
Plot 7 - Richard McCarthy $600K 2007
Time of Her Time - Sergius O'Shaughnessy 1999
Shelter - Jimmy Parker 1998
Cadillac Ranch - Beau 1996
Inside Out III (video) - Jerry Van Anthony (segment "Tango") 1992
Night Angel - Craig 1990
Mr. & Mrs. Bridge - Actor (uncredited) 1990 $7.7M
Into the Sun - Dragon 1992 $642K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kelly Monaco photo Kelly Monaco
May 23, 1976
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
H. Jon Benjamin photo H. Jon Benjamin
May 23, 1966
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
John Ortiz photo John Ortiz
May 23, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Drew Carey photo Drew Carey
May 23, 1958
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Heather Wahlquist photo Heather Wahlquist
May 23, 1977
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page