demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lindsay Duncan
Lindsay Duncan info
Born: 7 November, 1950
Birth Name: Lindsay Vere Duncan
Spouse: Hilton McRae (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Under the Tuscan Sun , Star Wars: Episode I , An Ideal Husband , Alice in Wonderland , City Hall and more.
Where Lindsay Duncan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lindsay Duncan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lindsay Duncan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lindsay Duncan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lindsay Duncan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alice in Wonderland - Helen Kingsleigh $200M 2010 $62.7M $334M
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace - TC-14 (voice) $115M 1999 $64.8M $431M
City Hall - Sydney Pappas $40M 1996 $20.3M
Under the Tuscan Sun - Katherine $18M 2003 $9.75M $43.6M
An Ideal Husband - Lady Markby $14M 1999 $199K $18.5M
Body Parts - Dr. Agatha Webb $10M 1991 $9.19M
Loose Connections - Sally 1983
Starter for 10 - Rose Harbinson 2006 $37.1K $210K
Samson and Delilah (short) - Alice Nankervis 1985
The Underwear Bomber: Detroit Plane Plot (documentary) - Narrated 2010
Burlesque Fairytales - Ice Queen 2010
The Child Eater (short) - Eirwen 1989
The Winter Guest - Special Thanks 1997 $21.3K $776K
A Midsummer Night's Dream - Hippolyta/Titania 1996
The Reflecting Skin - Dolphin Blue 1990
Expelling the Demon (short) - Women (voice) 1999
Manifesto - Lily Sachor 1988
Mansfield Park - Mrs. Price/Lady Bertram 1999 $85.6K $4.76M
Prick Up Your Ears - Anthea Lahr 1987 $1.65M
AfterLife - May Brogan 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeremy London photo Jeremy London
November 7, 1972
San Diego, California, USA
Rick Malambri photo Rick Malambri
November 7, 1982
Florida, USA
Dakin Matthews
November 7, 1940
Oakland, California, USA
Christopher Knight photo Christopher Knight
November 7, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Adam Campbell
November 7, 1980
Bath, Somerset, England, UK
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page