joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lindsay Hollister
Lindsay Hollister
Lindsay Hollister info
Born: 3 June, 1977
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Lindsay Hollister, Linsday Hollister
Known for: Disfigured , Birds of a Feather , Get Smart , A Cinderella Story , Tranny McGuyver (short) and more.
Watch movies with Lindsay Hollister online
Lindsay Hollister biography

This block contains the information about Lindsay Hollister and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lindsay Hollister is the daughter of Janice Plank and Kenneth Hollister of Ohio. She graduated from Pickerington High School, just outside of Columbus, Ohio in 1995 and earned a Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Theatre Performance in 1999 from Miami University in Oxford, Ohio. Lindsay moved to Los Angeles to pursue a career in film and television. Soon after she was cast as Christine Banks in Fox's hit show Boston Public.
Where Lindsay Hollister born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lindsay Hollister was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lindsay Hollister was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lindsay Hollister filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lindsay Hollister acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Get Smart - Max's Dance Partner $80M 2008 $38.7M $130M
A Cinderella Story - Bachelorette #2 $20M 2004 $13.6M $51.4M
Disfigured - Alice $50K 2008 $586 $586
Tranny McGuyver (short) - Officer Margie 2008
Birds of a Feather - Bee Bee 2011
Puff, Puff, Pass - Heather 2006
Sex and the Teenage Mind - Margret Lapinski 2002
Special Breakfast Eggroll: 99ў - Karla 2003
Bachelor Party Vegas (video) - Bachelorette 2006
Postal - Recorder 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Valentine
June 3, 1958
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Julie Gayet photo Julie Gayet
June 3, 1972
Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Irma P. Hall photo Irma P. Hall
June 3, 1935
Beaumont, Texas, USA
Robert Z'Dar photo Robert Z'Dar
June 3, 1950
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Arianne Zucker photo Arianne Zucker
June 3, 1974
Northridge, California, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page