joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan
Advertisement
Lindsay Lohan info
Born: 2 July, 1986
Birth Name: Lindsay Dee Lohan
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Linds / La Lohan / LL
Awards: 16 wins & 17 nominations
Known for: Georgia Rule , Just My Luck , The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement , Herbie Fully Loaded , Freaky Friday and more.
Watch movies with Lindsay Lohan online
Lindsay Lohan biography

This block contains the information about Lindsay Lohan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lindsay Lohan was born in the marble city. She is not only an actress, but also she is a model, singer and a fashion designer. She started her carrier as a model, when she was less than 5 years old only, later she started performing in the movies; also she took part in filming as lot of advertisings. When she was ten years old she started performing in TV shows, when she was eleven, she played in a comedy “Trapp for the Parents” in 1998. Six years later she became a popular actress, when she performed the main role in such movies like: “Freaky Friday”, “Mean Girls”, “Herby: Fully Loaded”. While filming “Herby: Fully Loaded” Lohan released her first music album “Speak”. Her second album “A Little More Personal (Raw)” was released in 2005. Lindsay’s carrier after three road accidents and a few visits to the rehabilitation center in 2007 have stopped. Lohan lost a few roles. She started over her carrier again in 2008 when she performed as an invited star in “Ugly Betty” and in 2009 she performed in Robert Rodriguez movie “Machete”. In 2007 Lindsay Lohan was considered the most desired and sexy woman in the world according to “Maxim” magazine. It is fascinating to know that she was the face of “Louis Vuitton” trademark.
Where Lindsay Lohan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lindsay Lohan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lindsay Lohan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lindsay Lohan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lindsay Lohan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Herbie Fully Loaded - Maggie Peyton, Soundtrack (performer: "First") $50M 2005 $12.7M $66M
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Soundtrack (performer: "I Decide") $40M 2004 $23M $95.1M
Just My Luck - Ashley Albright $28M 2006 $5.69M $17.3M
Freaky Friday - Anna Coleman, Soundtrack (performer: "Ultimate") $26M 2003 $22.2M $110M
Georgia Rule - Rachel Wilcox $20M 2007 $6.77M $18.9M
Mean Girls - Cady Heron, Soundtrack (performer: "Jingle Bell Rock") $17M 2004 $24.4M $86M
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen - Mary Elizabeth Cep/Lola, Soundtrack (performer: "Drama Queen (That Girl)", "A Day in the Life", "Don't Move On", "Living for the City", "Changes", "What are $15M 2004 $9.35M $29.3M
Bobby - Diane $14M 2006 $69K $11.2M
I Know Who Killed Me - Aubrey Fleming/Dakota Moss $12M 2007 $3.51M $7.23M
A Prairie Home Companion - Lola Johnson, Soundtrack (performer: "When The Bloom Is On The Sage", "Frankie & Johnny") $10M 2006 $4.57M $20.3M
Machete - April Booth $10M 2010 $14.1M $26.6M
Chapter 27 - Jude $4.5M 2007 $13.9K $55.7K
Labor Pains - Thea Clayhill 2009
Lindsay Fully Loaded (video short) - Very Special Thanks 2007
The Parent Trap - Hallie Parker/Annie James 1998 $11.1M $66.3M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Lindsay Lohan salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Just My Luck 2006 $7,500,000
Mean Girls 2004 $1,000,000
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen 2004 $1,000,000
Freaky Friday 2003 $550,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Samy Naceri photo Samy Naceri
July 2, 1961
Paris, France
Francisco Maestre
July 2, 1957
Mйrida, Badajoz, Extremadura, Spa
Owain Yeoman photo Owain Yeoman
July 2, 1978
Wales, UK
Yancy Butler photo Yancy Butler
July 2, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Saul Rubinek photo Saul Rubinek
July 2, 1948
Fцhrenwald, Wolfratshausen, Germany
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page