Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Lindsay Price
Lindsay Price
Lindsay Price info
Born: 6 December, 1976
Birth Name: Lindsay Jalyn Price
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Shawn Piller (31 July 2004 – 2007) (divorced)
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Cosmic Radio , Lonely Street , Elevator People Bring You Up When You're Feeling Down (short) , Waterborne , Club Dread and more.
Lindsay Price biography

This block contains the information about Lindsay Price and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lindsay Price was born in December 1976; she is a famous American TV actress who is mostly famous due to performing the main role in a midseason project of the NBC channel. Also she appeared in a few soap operas, such as: “All of my kids” and “Wild and Gorgeous”. Also she had a small episodic role in the TV show “Water Police” ,she played the role of a nervous girlfriend of the main character, whose name was Anthony Nozzo. Also the actress played the main role in the show “The Recipe” in which she played Amanda’s role for three seasons. She was starting as many other actresses from advertising on the television; in eighties she worked as a co leader of a show on television. In 1989 she played in one of the episodes of the show “those wonderful years”. Lindsay appeared with her elder brother Bryan in a TV show, called: “I’m telling” they couldn’t answer only one question and got the second result in the entire history of the project. In 2005 she released her own music album which was named in her honor. The actress was married for some time with Sean Piller who was the founder of the TV show “The Silent Zone” but in 2007 the couple divorced due to unacceptable disputes. In august 2008 she began dating with the star of the TV show, how I met your mother, but 14 months later they broke up.
Where Lindsay Price born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lindsay Price was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lindsay Price was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lindsay Price filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lindsay Price acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Club Dread - Yu $8.55M 2004 $3.04M $4.99M
Cosmic Radio - As herself $2M 2007
Lonely Street - Felicia Quattlebaum $2M 2009
Waterborne - Jasmine $1M 2005
Elevator People Bring You Up When You're Feeling Down (short) - Gwen $35K 2008
Hundred Percent - Cleveland 1998
No Turning Back - Soid 2001
The Big Split - Tracy's Friend 1999
Taking the Plunge - Actress 1999
Angus - Recycling Girl 1995 $4.82M
Purple People Eater - Kacy 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tom Hulce photo Tom Hulce
December 6, 1953
Whitewater, Wisconsin, USA
Janine Turner photo Janine Turner
December 6, 1962
Lincoln, Nebraska, USA
Torri Higginson photo Torri Higginson
December 6, 1969
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
Ulrich Thomsen photo Ulrich Thomsen
December 6, 1963
Odense, Denmark
Ryan Carnes photo Ryan Carnes
December 6, 1982
Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page