jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lindsay Sloane
Lindsay Sloane
Advertisement
Lindsay Sloane info
Born: 8 August, 1977
Birth Name: Lindsay Sloane Leikin
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: Dar Rollins ( 2004 – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Over Her Dead Body , Nancy Drew , The Other Guys , Morning Departure (short) , Bring It On and more.
Watch movies with Lindsay Sloane online
Lindsay Sloane biography

This block contains the information about Lindsay Sloane and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Lindsay Sloane Leikin is August 8, 1977. Her native town is LONG Island in New York in the United States of America. In 1985 the family of Lindsay decided to move to Los Angeles. The same year Lindsay signed the contract with the actor's agency when she was only 8 years old. The fame came to Lindsay Sloan, when she started to perform in the television series, which was called “Sabrina – little Witch” in 1997 – 1999. In this series Lindsay played the role of Valerie Birkhed. In 2004 Sloan married Darom Rollins. Lindsay and Darom always wished to have children and on August 26, 2011, they found out that, they will have their first child. The couple said that it is the best news they ever had before. The happy family can't wait the day when they can embrace their child. Lindsay’s friends are happy for the couple too. The best friends of Sloan are: Sarah Michelle Gellar and Melissa Joan Hart. Lindsay Sloan is a very talented actress and a very good mother.
Where Lindsay Sloane born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lindsay Sloane was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lindsay Sloane was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lindsay Sloane filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lindsay Sloane acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Other Guys - Francine $100M 2010 $35.5M $119M
Nancy Drew - Boutique Clerk (uncredited) $20M 2007 $6.83M $25.6M
Bring It On - Big Red $10M 2000 $17.4M $68.4M
Over Her Dead Body - Chloe $10M 2008 $4.03M $7.56M
Morning Departure (short) - Actress $5K 2008
Win a Date - Dalia 1998
Worst Enemy (short) - Stacy 2010
Seven Girlfriends - Daphne 1999
The Six Wives of Henry Lefay - Autumn 2009
The TV Set - Laurel Simon 2006 $34.5K $266K
Water Pills (short) - Mary 2009
Exposed - Minnie 2003
A Good Old Fashioned Orgy - Laura 2011
The Accidental Husband - Marcy 2008
Dog Gone Love - Rebecca 2004
She's Out of My League - Marnie 2010 $9.78M $31.6M
The In-Laws - Melissa Peyser 2003 $9.22M $20.4M
The Therapist (short) - Actress 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ken Baumann photo Ken Baumann
August 8, 1989
Urbana, Illinois, USA
Laura Wiggins photo Laura Wiggins
August 8, 1988
Athens, Georgia, USA
Jocelyn Towne photo Jocelyn Towne
August 8, 1976
Nevada city, Californ
Michael Urie photo Michael Urie
August 8, 1980
Dallas, Texas, USA
Katie Leung photo Katie Leung
August 8, 1987
Motherwell, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page