joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lindsey Shaw
Lindsey Shaw
Advertisement
Lindsey Shaw info
Born: 10 May, 1989
Birth Name: Lindsey Marie Shaw
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Shawsters
Known for: The Great Lie (short) , Gideon (short) , Nic & Tristan Go Mega Dega , Devolved , Smash and more.
Watch movies with Lindsey Shaw online
Lindsey Shaw biography

This block contains the information about Lindsey Shaw and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lindsey Shaw was born in May 1989, in Lincoln city which is located in Nebraska. Her full name is Lindsey Marie Shaw. It is interesting to know that she was showing love towards the early childhood she was showing love towards the theatre. Till the time when her family relocated to LA she was continuing to develop her carrier that is why she was travelling twice per month with her mother from Lincoln to Kansas in order to prepare printed interviews, and for filming in advertising commercials. Lindsay is the only child in the family. In 2002 Lindsey and her mother relocated to LA and started working with Jeremy Come who was her daughter’s manager. The first large project in her life was in the year 2004, in which she got the main role of a model Jennifer “Mosy” Mosley who was the best friend and neighbor of the main hero Ned Bixby. The next role she played was Clare’s role in the TV show “The aliens in America” which was released in 2007. Later she signed a contract for performing in an American TV show “ten reasons to hate you”. In the spare time the actress prefers spending time while doing sports and loves studying in the University Cornhuskers of Nebraska. Also the actress likes spending time with her friends which lately she doesn’t have a chance to do a lot.
Where Lindsey Shaw born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lindsey Shaw was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lindsey Shaw was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lindsey Shaw filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lindsey Shaw acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Great Lie (short) - Robyn $20K 2005
Gideon (short) - Faye 2010
Devolved - Peggy 2010
Nic & Tristan Go Mega Dega - Aubrey 2010
Smash - Ally Mash 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Polly Walker photo Polly Walker
May 10, 1966
Warrington, Cheshire, England, UK
Odette Yustman photo Odette Yustman
May 10, 1985
Los Angeles, California, USA
Andrea Anders photo Andrea Anders
May 10, 1975
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Erik Palladino photo Erik Palladino
May 10, 1968
Yonkers, New York, USA
Todd Lowe photo Todd Lowe
May 10, 1977
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page