joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Line Renaud
Advertisement
Line Renaud info
Born: 2 July, 1928
Birth Name: Jacqueline Ente
Spouse: Louis Gastй (18 December 1950 – 06 January 1995) (his death)
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: La folle journйe ou Le mariage de Figaro , Chaos , You're Never Too Young , Ils sont dans les vignes , Tausend Sterne leuchten and more.
Where Line Renaud born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Line Renaud was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Line Renaud was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Line Renaud filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Line Renaud acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ils sont dans les vignes - Rose Filhol 1952
Tausend Sterne leuchten - Juliette 1959
Chaos - Mamie 2001 $1.43K $197K
La folle journйe ou Le mariage de Figaro - Marceline 1989
You're Never Too Young - Soundtrack (performer: "Relax-Ay-Voo") 1955
Le mal de mиre - Actress 2001
My New Partner II - Simone 1990
Quitte ou double - La chanteuse 1953
J'ai pas sommeil - Ninon 1994 $111K
18 ans aprиs - Julie 2003
Devil and the Angel - Actress 1946
My Woman Is Leaving Me - Margot Piquet 1996
La Madelon - Madeleine Thuilier dite La Madelon 1955
Le courage d'aimer - Line 2005
Une belle garce - Actress 1948
Mademoiselle et son gang - Agnиs Bourdieux 1957
La maison du bonheur - Tata Suzanne Bailleul 2006
Au fil des ondes - Actress 1951
The Indestructible - Liliane Robustal 1959
Family Hero - Soundtrack (performer: "Les Plus jolies choses de la vie", "Ma p'tite folie") 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andrew Divoff photo Andrew Divoff
July 2, 1955
San Tome, Venezuela
Owain Yeoman photo Owain Yeoman
July 2, 1978
Wales, UK
Francisco Maestre
July 2, 1957
Mйrida, Badajoz, Extremadura, Spa
Brien Perry photo Brien Perry
July 2, 1971
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Yancy Butler photo Yancy Butler
July 2, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page