Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Lisa Bonet
Lisa Bonet
Advertisement
Lisa Bonet info
Born: 16 November, 1967
Birth Name: Lisa Michelle Boney
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Lisa Bonet, Lisa Boney, Lilakoi Moon
Spouse: Lenny Kravitz (16 November 1987 – 12 April 1993) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: High Fidelity , Whitepaddy , Angel Heart , Dead Connection , Enemy of the State and more.
Watch movies with Lisa Bonet online
Movie Year
High Fidelity High Fidelity 2000
Lisa Bonet biography

This block contains the information about Lisa Bonet and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lisa Bonet was born in November 1967 in San Francisco, which is located in the state of California. Her father was an African American. She had a wonderful musical gift, and had an amazing voice while performing in the opera. Her mother worked as a teacher and was extremely popular between her students, who loved and respected her. In the meantime the actress was studying in one of the California’s schools, after which she entered the Hollywood studio where she was studying the art of performance. The first time she appeared on the screen was in one of the popular TV shows, and later she was an invited star on the Cosby’s humor show. In 1987 the actress appeared in another project. The appearance in the Cosby’s show played a significant role in her carrier. After participating in that project different producers began turning their attention upon the young star. That is why they were inviting her on the motion sets of different movies and TV shows by offering her some tempting roles. Not once she was cooperating with various stars from she was learning different acting skills. In 2008 she signed a contract with ABC channel. Nowadays she is a television star who is one of the most demanded actresses. It is interesting to know that she met her future husband Lenny Kravitz while being in Las Vegas, and after they got a little closer they realized that they have a variety of mutual interests and points of view
Where Lisa Bonet born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lisa Bonet was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lisa Bonet was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lisa Bonet filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lisa Bonet acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Enemy of the State - Rachel F. Banks $90M 1998 $20M $112M
High Fidelity - Marie De Salle $20M 2000 $6.43M $27.3M
Angel Heart - Epiphany Proudfoot $17M 1987 $17.2M
Whitepaddy - Mae Evans 2006
Dead Connection - Catherine Briggs 1994
Gentleman Who Fell (short) - Director 1993
Bank Robber - Priscilla 1993 $116K
Waking Compton (documentary short) - Director 2006
Biker Boyz - Queenie 2003 $10.1M $21.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maggie Gyllenhaal photo Maggie Gyllenhaal
November 16, 1977
Lower East Side, New York City, New York, USA
Maeve Quinlan photo Maeve Quinlan
November 16, 1964
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Miguel Sandoval photo Miguel Sandoval
November 16, 1951
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Noah Gray-Cabey photo Noah Gray-Cabey
November 16, 1995
Newry, Maine, USA
Harry Lennix photo Harry Lennix
November 16, 1964
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page