Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lisa Campos
Advertisement
Lisa Campos info
Born: 22 January, 1981
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Lisa Campos, Lisa Garside
Spouse: Hansell Campos (06 January 2007 – ?)
Hansell Campos ( January 2006 – present)
Known for: Remake (short) and more.
Lisa Campos biography

This block contains the information about Lisa Campos and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

After developing a passion for performing at a young age, Lisa went on to study acting at the Southbank Institute of TAFE Qld completing a Certificate II in Performing Arts.She has acted in over 15 short films, 3 commercials and 5 television roles. Her performance in "For Your Eyes" saw her receive a Highly Commended Best Actress award from the QNFA - Queensland New Filmmakers Awards.
Where Lisa Campos born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lisa Campos was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lisa Campos was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lisa Campos filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lisa Campos acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Remake (short) - Deb (as Lisa Garside) 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Piper Laurie photo Piper Laurie
January 22, 1932
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Gabriel Macht photo Gabriel Macht
January 22, 1972
The Bronx, New York, USA
Balthazar Getty photo Balthazar Getty
January 22, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jon Lee Brody
January 22, 1984
Palatine, Illinois, USA
Olivia d'Abo photo Olivia d'Abo
January 22, 1969
Paddington, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page