madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lisa Cash
Advertisement
Lisa Cash info
Born: 5 October, 1969
Birth Name: Lisa Jamie Cash
Also Known As: Lisa Cash, Lisa Jamie Cash
Known for: Whatever It Takes , The Visitation , Thr3e , Like Dandelion Dust , What Women Want and more.
Lisa Cash biography

This block contains the information about Lisa Cash and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lisa was born and raised in San Mateo, California. After attending the American Conservatory Theatre (A.C.T.) in San Francisco, Lisa moved to Los Angeles to pursue a career in acting.

Since moving to L.A. Lisa has appeared on many Television shows including Co-starring on NBC's smash hit "Friends", as well as "Party of Five", "L.A. Firefighters", and "Saved By the Bell: The New Class.
Where Lisa Cash born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lisa Cash was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lisa Cash was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lisa Cash filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lisa Cash acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What Women Want - Voice-over (uncredited) $70M 2000 $33.6M $183M
Whatever It Takes - Stunts $15M 2000 $4.1M $8.74M
Like Dandelion Dust - Additional Voices $2.5M 2009 $78K $353K
The Visitation - Additional Voices, ADR Loop Group $2.5M 2006
Thr3e - Actress (voice) $2.4M 2006 $675K $979K
Loved Ones - Hillary James $100K 2008
Allure (video) - Tori Mcmann $60K 2009
Lay It Down - Nita Moran 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Glynis Johns photo Glynis Johns
October 5, 1923
Pretoria, South Africa
Guy Pearce photo Guy Pearce
October 5, 1967
Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Kate Winslet photo Kate Winslet
October 5, 1975
Reading, Berkshire, England, UK
Jesse Eisenberg photo Jesse Eisenberg
October 5, 1983
New York City, New York, USA
Scott Weinger photo Scott Weinger
October 5, 1975
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page