madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Lisa Gay Hamilton
Lisa Gay Hamilton
Advertisement
Lisa Gay Hamilton info
Born: 25 March, 1964
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Lisa Gay Hamilton, LisaGay Hamilton, Lisagay Hamilton, Lisa Gae Hamilton
Spouse: Robin Kelley (23 August 2009 – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: The Sum of All Fears , Twelve Monkeys , The Soloist , Deception , Beloved and more.
Watch movies with Lisa Gay Hamilton online
Lisa Gay Hamilton biography

This block contains the information about Lisa Gay Hamilton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lisa's mother, Tina, is a retired social worker. Her late father, Ira, worked as an engineer and then went into business as a general contractor. A sister, Heidi, is a lawyer. Lisa started acting as a child and played Flip Wilson in a 3rd grade performance. During junior high, she started traveling by train to Manhattan for private acting lessons and acted in summer drama camps. Her principal interest initially was to act in Shakepearean drama.
Where Lisa Gay Hamilton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lisa Gay Hamilton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lisa Gay Hamilton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lisa Gay Hamilton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lisa Gay Hamilton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Sum of All Fears - Captain Lorna Shiro (as Lisagay Hamilton) $68M 2002 $31.2M $118M
The Soloist - Jennifer Ayers (as Lisagay Hamilton) $60M 2009 $9.72M $31.7M
Beloved - Younger Sethe $53M 1998 $8.17M $22.8M
Twelve Monkeys - Teddy $29M 1995 $56.9M
Deception - Detective Russo $25M 2008 $2.31M $4.6M
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later - Shirley 'Shirl' Jones (voice) $17M 1998 $16.2M $55M
Jackie Brown - Sheronda $12M 1997 $9.29M $39.6M
Mother and Child - Leticia $7M 2009 $43K $1.11M
Honeydripper - Delilah $5M 2007 $13.9K $268K
Krush Groove - Aisha $3M 1985
Nine Lives - Holly $500K 2005 $28.4K $479K
Take Shelter - Kendra 2011
Naked in New York - Marty 1993 $1.04M
Drunks - Brenda 1995
True Crime - Bonnie Beechum 1999 $5.28M $16.6M
The Truth About Charlie - Lola Jansco 2002 $2.27M $5.29M
Beah: A Black Woman Speaks (documentary) - Narrator, Director, Producer 2003
Palookaville - Betty, Jerry's Wife 1995 $71.9K $315K
Ten Tiny Love Stories - Three (as LisaGay Hamilton) 2001
Reversal of Fortune - Mary 1990 $15.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Seychelle Gabriel photo Seychelle Gabriel
March 25, 1991
Burbank, California, USA
Marcia Cross photo Marcia Cross
March 25, 1962
Marlborough, Massachusetts, USA
Bonnie Bedelia photo Bonnie Bedelia
March 25, 1948
New York City, New York, USA
Erik Knudsen photo Erik Knudsen
March 25, 1988
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Édgar Ramírez photo Édgar Ramírez
March 25, 1977
Caracas, Venezuela
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page