demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Lisa Kudrow
Lisa Kudrow
Advertisement
Lisa Kudrow info
Born: 30 July, 1963
Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Smart
Also Known As: Lisa Kudrow, Lisa Kudrow Arquette
Spouse: Michel Stern (27 May 1995 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 11 wins & 36 nominations
Known for: Hanging Up , Analyze This , Dr. Dolittle 2 , Hotel for Dogs , Lucky Numbers and more.
Watch movies with Lisa Kudrow online
Lisa Kudrow biography

This block contains the information about Lisa Kudrow and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lisa Kudrow was born by the end of July 1963 in Encino city which is situated in the sunny state of California. She was born in a Jewish family which has Byelorussian origin. Lisa graduated the Taft High School. When she was a teenager she learnt the guitar singing by herself, and when she was sixteenth she went through a plastic surgery in order to change the shape of her nose. She dreamed of becoming an actress just like her mother and father, though they wanted her to become a doctor as it was a less hard profession. That is why she went to the medical university, in which she was between the best students, and after it, she worked in a clinic for some time, but her childhood friend convinced her to go through a casting in order to become an actress. She went through a casting and that is how she became an actress. The young blond girl was so naïve, and at the same time she was performing so well, that she had conquered everyone’s heart on the audition. She performed in such movies as: “The Unborn child”, “Crazy in love with you”, “The Unfaithful”, “Crazy nanny”, and in “Passion’s cage”. In the period since 1994-till 2004 she performed the role of Phoebe Buffey in the most popular TV show in USA which made her really popular and brought her an Emmy award. In 1995 she got married with Michael Stern, and in May 1998 was born their first son.
Where Lisa Kudrow born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lisa Kudrow was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lisa Kudrow was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lisa Kudrow filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lisa Kudrow acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Ava (voice) $72M 2001 $25M $113M
Lucky Numbers - Crystal $65M 2000 $4.54M $10M
Hanging Up - Maddy Mozell $60M 2000 $15.7M $36M
Hotel for Dogs - Lois Scudder, Soundtrack (performer: "Who Who Who", "Ruff Ruff Ruff") $35M 2009 $17M $73M
Analyze This - Laura MacNamara Sobel $30M 1999 $18.4M $107M
P.S. I Love You - Denise $30M 2007 $9.28M $53.7M
Bandslam - Karen Burton $20M 2009 $2.23M $5.21M
Marci X - Marci Feld, Soundtrack (performer: "Power in My Purse", "Marci X") $20M 2003 $873K $1.65M
Easy A - Mrs. Griffith $8M 2010 $17.7M $58.4M
The Opposite of Sex - Lucia DeLury $5M 1998 $6.3M
Wonderland - Sharon Holmes $5M 2003 $91.8K $1.06M
The Crazysitter - Adrian Wexler-Jones 1995
Romy and Michele's High School Reunion - Michele Weinberger 1997 $7.43M $29.2M
In the Heat of Passion - Bank Teller 1992
Dance with Death - Millie 1992
Mother - Linda 1996 $228K $19.1M
Clockwatchers - Paula 1997 $34.8K $444K
The Unborn - Louisa Krelm 1991 $1.2M
In the Heat of Passion II: Unfaithful - Teller 1994
L.A. on $5 a Day - Charmer 1989
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Lisa Kudrow salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Friends 1994 $1,000,000 / episode (2001)
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jean Reno photo Jean Reno
July 30, 1948
Casablanca, Morocco
Simon Baker photo Simon Baker
July 30, 1969
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Laurence Fishburne photo Laurence Fishburne
July 30, 1961
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Jaime Pressly photo Jaime Pressly
July 30, 1977
Kinston, North Carolina, USA
Hilary Swank photo Hilary Swank
July 30, 1974
Bellingham, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page