pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lisa Rodríguez
Lisa Rodríguez
Advertisement
Lisa Rodríguez info
Born: 9 December, 1978
Height: 1.64 m
Also Known As: Lisa Rodrнguez, Lisa Rodriguez
Known for: Next Friday , Napoleon Dynamite , It Ain't Easy (video) and more.
Lisa Rodríguez biography

This block contains the information about Lisa Rodríguez and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lisa Rodríguez is a famous American actress, who is originally from Mexic. She started her career as a model and by appearing in various commercial advertisings. Lisa has become one of the unique actresses due to the fact that she has a great and not very common type of shape. Her breakthrough point in the career of the actress was performance in the movie "Next Friday" released in 2000, after which she appeared in "It Ain't Easy" released in 2006.
Where Lisa Rodríguez born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lisa Rodríguez was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lisa Rodríguez was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lisa Rodríguez filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lisa Rodríguez acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Next Friday - Karla (as Lisa Rodriguez) $9.5M 2000 $16.9M $57.2M
Napoleon Dynamite - Girl who answered the phone when Napoleon first called Pedro's house (uncredited) $400K 2004 $117K $44.5M
It Ain't Easy (video) - Actress 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Simon Helberg photo Simon Helberg
December 9, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Joe Lando photo Joe Lando
December 9, 1961
Prairie View, Illinois, USA
Judi Dench photo Judi Dench
December 9, 1934
York, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Jesse Metcalfe photo Jesse Metcalfe
December 9, 1978
Carmel Valley, California, USA
Reiko Aylesworth photo Reiko Aylesworth
December 9, 1972
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page