madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lisa Whelchel
Advertisement
Lisa Whelchel info
Born: 29 May, 1963
Birth Name: Lisa Diane Whelchel
Height: 1,79 m
Spouse: Steven Cauble (09 July 1988 – present) 3 children
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: The Double McGuffin , The Magician of Lublin , Where the Red Fern Grows: Part Two (video) and more.
Lisa Whelchel biography

This block contains the information about Lisa Whelchel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lisa Whelcel is an American actress, who performed many roles both in films and on television. She started acting at the age of eight and proceeded to perform in musical theater for the next four years. At the age of twelve, she was chosen from a nationwide talent search for new Mouseketeers and moved to California to be on “The New Mickey Mouse Club.” After taping 186 episodes, she spent the next couple of years filming a variety of movies (that went straight to video,) telefilms, and guest appearances on television shows.
Where Lisa Whelchel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lisa Whelchel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lisa Whelchel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lisa Whelchel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lisa Whelchel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Magician of Lublin - Halina $6M 1979
The Double McGuffin - Jody 1979
Where the Red Fern Grows: Part Two (video) - Sara Coleman 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Riley Keough photo Riley Keough
May 29, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Justin Chon photo Justin Chon
May 29, 1981
Irvine, California, USA
Ted Levine photo Ted Levine
May 29, 1957
Bellaire, Ohio, USA
Rupert Everett photo Rupert Everett
May 29, 1959
Burnham Deepdale, Norfolk, England, UK
Adrian Paul photo Adrian Paul
May 29, 1959
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page