Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Liz Sagal
Advertisement
Liz Sagal info
Born: 9 October, 1961
Birth Name: Elizabeth A. Sagal
Also Known As: Liz Sagal, Elizabeth Sagal
Known for: Howard the Duck , Grease 2 , Flashdance , Following Tildy (short) , Skinheads and more.
Watch movies with Liz Sagal online
Movie Year
Flashdance Flashdance 1983
Where Liz Sagal born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Liz Sagal was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Liz Sagal was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Liz Sagal filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Liz Sagal acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Howard the Duck - Ronette, Cherry Bomb, Soundtrack (performer: "Hunger City", "Don't Turn Away (Reprise)", "It Don't Come Cheap", "Howard the Duck") $35M 1986 $16.3M
Grease 2 - Sorority Girl $13.2M 1982 $4.65M $11.6M
Flashdance - Sunny 1983 $94.9M
Following Tildy (short) - Make Up Girl 2002
Skinheads - Amy (as Elizabeth Sagal) 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Spencer Grammer photo Spencer Grammer
October 9, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tyler James Williams photo Tyler James Williams
October 9, 1992
Westchester County, New York, USA
Zachery Ty Bryan photo Zachery Ty Bryan
October 9, 1981
Aurora, Colorado, USA
Brian Blessed photo Brian Blessed
October 9, 1937
Mexborough, Yorkshire, England, UK
Jodelle Ferland photo Jodelle Ferland
October 9, 1994
Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page