pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Lizzy Caplan
Lizzy Caplan
Lizzy Caplan info
Born: 30 June, 1982
Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: 127 Hours , Hot Tub Time Machine , Orange County , My Best Friend's Girl , Cloverfield and more.
Lizzy Caplan biography

This block contains the information about Lizzy Caplan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lizzy Caplan was born in Los Angeles in a Jewish family. She was studying in the Alexandra Hamilton secondary school in Los Angeles. Her carrier as an actress starts on the TV with the role of little Sarah in the show “Freaks”. After that role she was invited to the Sharon Osborne talk-show. Lizzy played in music video for the song “You and I”, by Jason Mraz. Also she played in TV show called “The Smolville Mystery”. Her first role in a serious movie was in 2001 where she played the role of Tina Greer, in the episode called “The Roentgen”. Later she played in another significant movie called “The Face”. By 2004, the actress had a big experience, as about significant roles, that is something that she missed. So that is the moment when she plays in “Mean Girls” where she performed Janice Ian. In this movie she played along with Lindsay Lohan and Rachel Mc’Adams. Together with Jason Ritter, she was representing “People’s Choice Award” in 2007 in the nomination best soundtrack of the year. Lizzy Caplan nowadays is living alone in the Hollywood together with a few roommates, she has a cat whose name is Lisa Turtle (she named her this way in the honor of her favorite hero in “Saved by the Bell”.
Where Lizzy Caplan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lizzy Caplan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lizzy Caplan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lizzy Caplan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lizzy Caplan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hot Tub Time Machine - April $36M 2010 $14M $50.2M
Cloverfield - Marlena Diamond $25M 2008 $46.1M $80M
My Best Friend's Girl - Ami $20M 2008 $8.27M $19.2M
127 Hours - Sonja Ralston $18M 2010 $265K $14.3M
Orange County - Party Girl $18M 2002 $15.1M $41M
Mean Girls - Janis Ian $17M 2004 $24.4M $86M
The Last Rites of Ransom Pride - Juliette Flowers $8M 2009
Hardcore Action News (short) - Lizzy Lyons $30K 2003
Satan VHS (short) - Special Thanks $4K 2009
Successful Alcoholics (short) - Producer 2010
Crossing Over - Marla 2009 $77.4K $454K
Crashing - Jacqueline 2007
Love Is the Drug - Sara Weller 2006
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Angela Sarafyan photo Angela Sarafyan
June 30, 1983
Rick Gonzalez photo Rick Gonzalez
June 30, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Brian Bloom photo Brian Bloom
June 30, 1970
Long Island, New York, USA
Deirdre Lovejoy photo Deirdre Lovejoy
June 30, 1962
Abilene, Texas, USA
Vincent D'Onofrio photo Vincent D'Onofrio
June 30, 1959
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Released: 2014-03-21
Released: 2014-05-02
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page