joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Logan Lerman
Logan Lerman
Advertisement
Logan Lerman info
Born: 19 January, 1992
Birth Name: Logan Wade Lerman
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 3 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Riding in Cars with Boys , What Women Want , Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief , 3:10 to Yuma , The Patriot and more.
Logan Lerman biography

This block contains the information about Logan Lerman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Logan Lerman was born in Beverly Hills, his mother works as a manager while his father is a businessman. He graduated Beverly Hills High School. Logan is stating that he started his interest in art of performance since he was five years old. The majority of his relatives are working in the medicine industry, so eventually all of his family wanted the same future for him. But he was always fascinated by the cinema industry, later Lerman decided to try his talents in all the fields of cinema industry. Since childhood he was taking part in different commercials, in cinema his debut was in 2000, when he played the son of Mel Gibson’s hero in the “Patriot”. The same year he performed again with Mel Gibson in “What Women Want”. In 2001 he played Adam Garcia’s hero in childhood in “Riding in cars with boys” , and in 2004 he played in “The Butterfly Effect” with Ashton Catcher. In 2007 he played in “The number 23” together with Jim Carry, also in the same year he played in “3:10 to Yuma” with Russell Crowe, Christian Bale and Ben Foster. In 2009 he played in George Hamilton’s movie “My one and only” where Rene Zellveger performed the role of his mother. In 2010 he performed the role of Percy Jackson in “Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief”.
Where Logan Lerman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Logan Lerman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Logan Lerman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Logan Lerman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Logan Lerman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Patriot - William Martin $110M 2000 $22.4M $113M
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - Percy Jackson $95M 2010 $38.7M $88.8M
What Women Want - Young Nick Marshall $70M 2000 $33.6M $183M
3:10 to Yuma - William Evans $55M 2007 $14M $53.6M
Riding in Cars with Boys - Jason - Age 8 $48M 2001 $10.4M $29.8M
The Number 23 - Robin Sparrow $32M 2007 $14.6M $35.1M
Hoot - Roy Eberhardt $15M 2006 $3.37M $8.08M
The Butterfly Effect - Evan at 7 $13M 2004 $17.1M $57.7M
Gamer - Simon Silverton 2009 $11.2M $20.5M
Meet Bill - The Kid 2007 $35.2K $59.1K
My One and Only - George Devereaux 2009 $58.7K $2.48M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tippi Hedren photo Tippi Hedren
January 19, 1930
New Ulm, Minnesota, USA
Katey Sagal photo Katey Sagal
January 19, 1954
Hollywood, California, USA
Drea de Matteo photo Drea de Matteo
January 19, 1972
Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Natassia Malthe photo Natassia Malthe
January 19, 1974
Oslo, Norway
Jodie Sweetin photo Jodie Sweetin
January 19, 1982
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page