jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lolita Davidovich
Lolita Davidovich
Advertisement
Lolita Davidovich info
Born: 15 July, 1961
Birth Name: Lolita Davidoviæ
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Lolly
Also Known As: Lolita Davidovich, Lolita David, Lolita Davidovitch
Spouse: Ron Shelton (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Play It to the Bone , Mystery, Alaska , JFK , Dark Blue , Hollywood Homicide and more.
Where Lolita Davidovich born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lolita Davidovich was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lolita Davidovich was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lolita Davidovich filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lolita Davidovich acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hollywood Homicide - Cleo Ricard $75M 2003 $11.1M $30M
JFK - Beverly Oliver (credited on Director's Cut) $40M 1991 $70.4M
Mystery, Alaska - Mary Jane Pitcher $28M 1999 $3.1M $8.89M
Play It to the Bone - Grace Pasic $24M 1999 $3.37K $8.43M
Dark Blue - Sally Perry $15M 2002 $3.88M $9.06M
Raising Cain - Jenny $12M 1992 $21.4M
September Dawn - Nancy Dunlap $11M 2007 $635K $1.07M
Boiling Point - Vikki Dunbar $10M 1993 $10.1M
Gods and Monsters - Betty $3.5M 1998 $75.5K $6.39M
Bye Bye Benjamin (short) - Janet $50K 2006
Last Man Standing - Groupie (as Lolita David) 1987
Blindside - Adele 1986
Love & Murder - Barbara (as Lolita David) 1990
Class - 1st Girl (Motel) 1983
The Object of Beauty - Joan 1991 $5.19M
Recruits - Susan (as Lolita David) 1986
Blaze - Blaze Starr 1989 $19.1M
Adventures in Babysitting - Sue Ann (as Lolita David) 1987 $34.4M
The Inner Circle - Anastasia 1991 $584K
Leap of Faith - Marva 1992 $23.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Diane Kruger photo Diane Kruger
July 15, 1976
Algermissen, Lower Saxony, Germany
Brigitte Nielsen photo Brigitte Nielsen
July 15, 1963
Rшdovre, Denmark
Forest Whitaker photo Forest Whitaker
July 15, 1961
Longview, Texas, USA
Shari Headley photo Shari Headley
July 15, 1964
Queens, New York, USA
Jesse Ventura photo Jesse Ventura
July 15, 1951
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page