joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Loon
Advertisement
Loon info
Born: 20 June, 1975
Birth Name: Chauncey Lamont Hawkins
Also Known As: Loon, 'Loon' Chauncey Hawkins, Amir Junaid
Known for: Internet Dating (video) , Bad Boys II , Barbershop , Death of a Dynasty , State Property 2 and more.
Where Loon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Loon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Loon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Loon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Loon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bad Boys II - Soundtrack (writer: "Show Me Your Soul", "Gangsta Sh*t") (performer: "Show Me Your Soul", "Gangsta Sh*t") $130M 2003 $46.5M $138M
Barbershop - Soundtrack (writer: "Trade It All (Part 2)") $12M 2002 $20.6M $75.1M
Death of a Dynasty - Turk 2003 $28.1K $41.4K
Internet Dating (video) - Jailbird 1 2008
State Property 2 - Loco's Father (as 'Loon' Chauncey Hawkins) 2005 $757K $1.68M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicole Kidman photo Nicole Kidman
June 20, 1967
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Martin Landau photo Martin Landau
June 20, 1928
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson photo Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
June 20, 1978
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
John Mahoney photo John Mahoney
June 20, 1940
Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK
Christopher Mintz-Plasse photo Christopher Mintz-Plasse
June 20, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page