Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Lori Alan
Lori Alan
Advertisement
Lori Alan info
Born: 18 July, 1966
Birth Name: Lori Alan Denniberg
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Lori Alan, Lori Allen
Known for: Toy Story 3 , WALL·E , The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie , Father of the Bride Part II , Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs and more.
Watch movies with Lori Alan online
Lori Alan biography

This block contains the information about Lori Alan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lori Alan was born in July 1966, in Potomac city, which is located in the state of Maryland. Since being a little girl she was dreaming of a carrier on the stage. Later she started showing some great results in her dance room while she was studying in the ballet school. That is why her mother has decided to bring her to a casting of commercial advertisings agency, and she was very pleasantly surprised, when people in the agency as soon as they saw her daughter has offered her a work immediately. The little girl was supposed to advertise a chain of Toys stores, which she did with great success. Later her parents noticed that after their daughter was watching some shows, she was talking with the voices of people who she heard on the TV, that is why they were developing this habit of hers. When Lori grew up she went to the school of performing arts where she was between the best students. While she was still studying she was offered a work on the television. She had to voice different characters in cartoons. That is how she became the voice of Loyce Griffin, in a mega popular cartoon that was showing life of an ordinary family in America. She liked this work, and this is how it became her ample and her own field of work.
Where Lori Alan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lori Alan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lori Alan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lori Alan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lori Alan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Toy Story 3 - Bonnie's Mom (voice) $200M 2010 $109M $415M
WALL·E - Additional voices (voice) $180M 2008 $63.1M $224M
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs - Additional Voices (voice) $100M 2009 $30.3M $125M
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie - Pearl (voice) $30M 2004 $32M $85.4M
Father of the Bride Part II - Wife Mrs. Habib $30M 1995 $76.6M
Boys on the Side - Girl with Attitude $21M 1995 $23.4M
Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (video) - Diane Simmons (voice) 2005
What a Cartoon: Larry & Steve (short) - Cindy/Loudspeaker Voice 1996
The Fluffer - Harmony 2001 $31.9K $563K
Holy Matrimony - Cleopatra 1994 $713K
Garage Sale (short) - Gwen 1996
Toto Lost in New York (video) - Mother/Wife (voice) 1996
Comic Book: The Movie (video) - Anita Levine 2004
Pee-Wee Gets an iPad! (video short) - Chairry / Magic Screen (voice) 2010
Tokyo Mater (short) - Additional Voices (voice) 2008
Virtual Oz (video) - Auntie Scraps (voice) 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Valerie Cruz photo Valerie Cruz
July 18, 1976
Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Vin Diesel photo Vin Diesel
July 18, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Margo Martindale photo Margo Martindale
July 18, 1951
Jacksonville, Texas, USA
Chace Crawford photo Chace Crawford
July 18, 1985
Lubbock, Texas, USA
Elizabeth McGovern photo Elizabeth McGovern
July 18, 1961
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page