trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lori Singer
Lori Singer
Advertisement
Lori Singer info
Born: 6 November, 1957
Birth Name: Lori Jacqueline Singer
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Spouse: Richard Emery ( 1981 – 1998) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Little Victim (short) , Warlock , The Falcon and the Snowman , Sunset Grill , Footloose and more.
Watch movies with Lori Singer online
Movie Year
Footloose Footloose 1984
Lori Singer biography

This block contains the information about Lori Singer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dancer, cellist, actress -- it's not just "Virtual Reality." Lori Jacqueline Singer was born in Corpus Christi, Texas. Her father Jacques Singer was a symphony conductor, and her mother Leslie a concert pianist. Lori grew up in Texas, Portland, Vancouver and London. Lori always wanted to become a dancer. At age 12, she fell in love with cello music and wanted to study that, too.
Where Lori Singer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lori Singer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lori Singer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lori Singer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lori Singer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Footloose - Ariel Moore $8.2M 1984 $80M
Warlock - Kassandra $7M 1989 $9.09M
Little Victim (short) - Tracy $90K 2005
Sunset Grill - Loren 1993
The Falcon and the Snowman - Lana 1985 $17.1M
Equinox - Sharon Ace 1992 $280K
Made in U.S.A. - Annie 1987
Silence (short) - Dedicated With Love To 2007
The Man with One Red Shoe - Maddy 1985 $8.6M
Bach Cello Suite #4: Sarabande - Dr. Angela France 1997
Summer Heat - Roxy 1987 $350K
Short Cuts - Zoe Trainer/Cello (The Trout Quintet), Soundtrack (performer: "Cello Suite No. 5 in C Minor (BWV 1011)", "Berceuse, from The Firebird Suite", "Cello Concerto No. 2, Opus 30 (Second Moveme 1993 $6.11M
Heartbeat (video) - Filmmaker's Wife 1987
F.T.W. - Scarlett Stuart 1994
Trouble in Mind - Georgia 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Wiley Wiggins photo Wiley Wiggins
November 6, 1976
Austin, Texas, USA
Emma Stone photo Emma Stone
November 6, 1988
Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
Peter DeLuise photo Peter DeLuise
November 6, 1966
New York City, New York, USA
Taryn Manning photo Taryn Manning
November 6, 1978
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Sally Field photo Sally Field
November 6, 1946
Pasadena, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page