joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lorli Villanueva
Advertisement
Lorli Villanueva info
Born: 3 June, 1946
Birth Name: Lorli Melgar Dima-ala
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Lorli Villanueva, Lorlie Villanueva
Known for: Girl Missing (video) , Bionic Boy , Balikbayan (short) , Ina, kapatid, anak , Don't Say a Word and more.
Lorli Villanueva biography

This block contains the information about Lorli Villanueva and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lorli has been in Philippine theater, television and films for more than three decades. She was awarded Best Supporting Actress in 1972 at the Manila Film Festival and nominated numerous times for awards including at the First International Film Festival in Manila, Philippines. She directed the longest running daily soap opera in Philippine television, Flor de Luna.
Where Lorli Villanueva born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lorli Villanueva was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lorli Villanueva was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lorli Villanueva filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lorli Villanueva acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Don't Say a Word - Chinese Woman (uncredited) $50M 2001 $17.1M $55M
Girl Missing (video) - Woman in Post Office $100K 2007
Balikbayan (short) - Mother $10K 2004
Ina, kapatid, anak - Actress 1979
Bionic Boy - Mother 1977
Wanted: Perfect Mother - Actress 1970
Bongbong - Actress 1976
Lunes, Martes, Miyerkules, Huwebes, Biyernes, Sabado, Linggo - Friday Madonna 1976
Weighed But Found Wanting - Mrs. Sy 1974
Ang tatay kong nanay - Tiya 1978
Tahan na Empoy, tahan - Actress 1977
Teribol dobol - Loleng 1975
Where Are You Going? - Actress 1976
Tisoy! - Aling Otik 1977
Huli huli yan! - Mrs. Tulingan 1974
Rock, Baby! Rock! - Actress 1979
Somewhere Over the Rainbow - Actress 1974
Annie Batungbakal - Annie's Boss/Store Owner 1979
Masikip maluwang paraisong parisukat - Pastora Dimagiba 1977
Santiago! - Villager 1970
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Z'Dar photo Robert Z'Dar
June 3, 1950
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Scott Valentine
June 3, 1958
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Penelope Wilton
June 3, 1946
Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Lindsay Hollister photo Lindsay Hollister
June 3, 1977
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Irma P. Hall photo Irma P. Hall
June 3, 1935
Beaumont, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page