Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lorna Paz
Advertisement
Lorna Paz info
Born: 18 November, 1970
Birth Name: Lorna María Cepeda Jimenez
Spouse: Eduardo Paz ( 1990 – present) 3 children
Known for: El man, el superhйroe nacional , El dнa es hoy and more.
Lorna Paz biography

This block contains the information about Lorna Paz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Her acting career began few years ago but her role as Patricia Fernбndez in _"Yo soy Betty, la fea" (2000)_ brought her the fame. Her first contacts with show business started when she worked as a model at 16. Lorna kept working with Stock Models in Bogotб until 1997, then she cast in the series Padres e hijos playing the role of Magaly and since that moment she got several parts in which she was able to display her acting talent.
Where Lorna Paz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lorna Paz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lorna Paz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lorna Paz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lorna Paz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
El man, el superhйroe nacional - Actress 2009
El dнa es hoy - Catalina 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Noah Ringer photo Noah Ringer
November 18, 1997
Dallas, Texas, USA
Owen Wilson photo Owen Wilson
November 18, 1968
Dallas, Texas, USA
Elizabeth Perkins photo Elizabeth Perkins
November 18, 1960
Queens, New York, USA
Jake Abel photo Jake Abel
November 18, 1987
Canton, Ohio, USA
Mike Epps photo Mike Epps
November 18, 1970
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page